Active
    Property Photos
    8125 Shore Lake Drive
    1. Image 1 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    2. Image 2 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    3. Image 3 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    4. Image 4 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    5. Image 5 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    6. Image 6 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    7. Image 7 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    8. Image 8 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    9. Image 9 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    10. Image 10 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    11. Image 11 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    12. Image 12 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    13. Image 13 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    14. Image 14 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    15. Image 15 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    16. Image 16 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    17. Image 17 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    18. Image 18 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    19. Image 19 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    20. Image 20 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    21. Image 21 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    22. Image 22 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    23. Image 23 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    24. Image 24 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    25. Image 25 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    26. Image 26 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    27. Image 27 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    28. Image 28 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    29. Image 29 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    30. Image 30 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    31. Image 31 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    32. Image 32 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    33. Image 33 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    34. Image 34 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    35. Image 35 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    36. Image 36 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    37. Image 37 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    38. Image 38 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    39. Image 39 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    40. Image 40 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    41. Image 41 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    42. Image 42 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    43. Image 43 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    44. Image 44 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    45. Image 45 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    46. Image 46 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    47. Image 47 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    48. Image 48 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    49. Image 49 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    50. Image 50 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    51. Image 51 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    52. Image 52 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    53. Image 53 For 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 8125 Shore Lake Drive, Englewood, FL 34224

    Description

    Enjoy coastal Florida living in this like new 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den, located in the gated master planned community of Palm Lake at Coco Bay in Englewood. Ideal for snowbirds, full time residents, or investors, this move in ready attached villa offers a bright open concept design with tile flooring throughout, impact resistant windows and sliders, and a private 2 car garage featuring an epoxy finished floor. Thoughtfully upgraded, this home features a screened front entry, sealed paver driveway, walkway, and rear patio, a durable tile roof, and quality construction designed for coastal living. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and opens seamlessly to the living and dining areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet, dual vanities, and a large tiled walk in shower, while the guest bedroom, guest bath, and versatile den provide flexible space for visitors, a home office, or media room. Step outside to your private screened lanai and extended paver patio with privacy fencing and no rear neighbors, creating a peaceful setting to relax and enjoy Floridas outdoor lifestyle. Located in an X flood zone for added peace of mind, this home combines style, efficiency, and low maintenance ownership with an HOA of just $253/month, including landscaping, grounds maintenance, and internet service. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, and playground. Conveniently located just minutes from Englewood Beach, Boca Grande, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. A perfect opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6144286 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8125 Shore Lake Drive
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $128
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2154
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Orchid
    • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1564.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 759.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
    • Legal Description: PALM LAKE AT COCO BAY LOT 5 3317802
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412016201007
    • The Range: 0.00
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10347 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $320,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

    10347 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great move in ready opportunity, this 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan is ready for its new owners. This one owner home was built in 2018. The open livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686289
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Glenn Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2075 Pennsylvania Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $265,000.00 ($110.97 / sqft )

    2075 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unique opportunity in Grove City / Englewood to own a two story home with a 2 car detached garage (480 sq ft)! 2023 Metal Roof on home and garage, 2011 AC, and 2025 Electric Panel. The master suite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145930
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Tina Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1053 Bay Harbor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $300,000.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    1053 Bay Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well located home in Bay Harbor Estates places you just minutes from Englewood Beach, Cedar Point Environmental Park, and Englewood Sports Complex, making it easy to enjoy beaches, nature trails,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146010
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6254 Spinnaker Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $309,900.00 ($136.10 / sqft )

    6254 Spinnaker Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 6254 Spinnaker Blvd in beautiful Englewood, Florida a brand new construction home designed to elevate modern Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the thoughtful d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684449
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Giovanni Provo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8529 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $279,997.00 ($129.99 / sqft )

    8529 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    MOVE IN READY VILLA!! Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attached single

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490518
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8438 Water Lily Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $287,997.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

    8438 Water Lily Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attached single st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490523
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6168 Sunnybrook Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $325,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

    6168 Sunnybrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This gardeners paradise is set on a corner double lot where nature truly takes center stage. A stunning mature oak tree anchors the landscape, creating shade, beauty, and a peaceful backdrop for the e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2336 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146991
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
    3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8462 Water Lily Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $299,997.00 ($139.27 / sqft )

    8462 Water Lily Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction.,,,,SELLER OFFERING $10,000 IN CLOSING CREDIT!!!!!..... Welcome to Palm Lake at Coco Bay where contemporary Florida living meets smart design and quality crafts

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146662
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10437 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $327,900.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

    10437 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY and NEVER LIVED IN. This home is nestled in a quiet and charming neighborhood of Englewood. This inviting property offers the blend of comfort, functionality and Florida charm. Ideal as

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525701
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Ryan Steck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap