Active
    Property Photos
    5031 Beach Road 222
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 5031 Beach Road 222
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 5031 Beach Road 222, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    Enjoy island living on Manasota Key in the bayfront community of Manasota Shores, a charming 13 unit condominium offering this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with BONUS loft and 1,046 sq ft, located on the second floor (stairs only, no elevator) with plank vinyl flooring throughout; the open living area features a dramatic vaulted single slope ceiling that enhances natural light and spaciousness, while the limited availability loft adds flexible living space and storage; the kitchen includes a breakfast bar seating three and stainless steel appliances, and the unit offers two TVs, a stackable washer/dryer, hurricane shutters, and a hurricane impact window in Bedroom 2, with the guest bedroom, guest bath, and portions of the kitchen updated in 2023; the primary suite includes a walk in closet and private ensuite bath, and the private balcony offers partial Lemon Bay views; community amenities include a fishing dock, heated pool, shared outdoor grill, owner storage, assigned under building parking plus guest parking, and deeded Gulf beach access across North Beach Road via a legal right of way near 5040 N Beach Road (currently temporarily closed for stairway reconstruction), along with a free golf cart shuttle to the beach and nearby dining; HOA fees include insurance, reserves for roof replacement, painting and landscaping, general repairs, pool maintenance, and dock maintenance, and do not cover any interior items beyond the drywall out; owners may have one dog or cat under 15 lbs, rentals are permitted with a one month minimum (no HOA approval or application fees; renters may not have pets), no age restrictions apply, and the location is approximately 1.6 miles to Englewood Beach, 4.5 miles to historic Olde Englewood on Dearborn Street, and about 19 miles to Boca Grandeideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing investment on Floridas Gulf Coast.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6145693 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5031 Beach Road 222
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $382
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1046
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 112
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.9438 / -82.3705
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: ENGLEWOOD
    • Zipcode: 34223
    • Provided by: PARADISE BREEZE VACATION RENTALS AND REALTY, LLC
    • Contact: Shannon Doell
    • 941-223-2656
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1046.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Chrissy Ebner
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MSC 002 000C 0222 MANASOTA SHORES PH 2 BLDG C UN-222 1432/360 1531/1143 1604/2064 3803/1760
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 411902635012
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Unit Number: 222
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: MMF10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24 Oakwood Drive N 24, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $475,000.00 ($237.50 / sqft )

    24 Oakwood Drive N 24 More Like This

    Waterfront home completely redone. New roof, HVAC, Flooring, Doors, Bathrooms, Paint. Nothing to do beautiful house 20 feet from water. 15 boat drive to Lemon Bay no bridges. This will not last. Amazi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341594
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1551 Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $439,000.00 ($410.28 / sqft )

    1551 Beach Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Living at Its Best! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offering panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Lemon Bay. Enjoy morning coffee or evening s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144584
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Lore Mooren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1745 Gulf Boulevard 11, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $450,000.00 ($354.33 / sqft )

    1745 Gulf Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    From Sunrise Over the Bay to Sunsets on the Gulf, This Rare Sandpiper Cove Condo Will Make Every Day Feel Like a Vacation! This spectacular turnkey furnished two bedroom, two bath condo offers water v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143452
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Beach Road E107, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $429,000.00 ($373.04 / sqft )

    2700 Beach Road E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement. Best priced listing on Manasota Key with the most amenities. Pelican Landing is back & better than before.Bringing you a Bayside condo. Very clean, light and bright. The condo h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145487
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Bill Kissner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2255 Beach Road 20, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $469,876.00 ($346.26 / sqft )

    2255 Beach Road 20 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to island life on manasota key! Never worry about beach parking or parking anywhere on beach rd for that matter ever again! Rare 1347 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome on "the island". 90 second

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1357 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146319
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Jonathan Hile
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1551 Beach Road 306, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $449,900.00 ($420.47 / sqft )

    1551 Beach Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the best locations in Sandpiper Key, this condo offers the perfect place to sit on your screened balcony and watch dolphins play and boats pass by. Located on Manasota Key and just half a mile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147265
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1591 Beach Road 407, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $425,000.00 ($347.79 / sqft )

    1591 Beach Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Waterfront 4th Floor 2/2 Condo with 19' Florida Room, Side Balcony and Elevator being sold Turnkey! Located less than a mile from the Gulf, enjoy the quaint lifestyle and extraordinary views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146969
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Brenda Brucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5031 Beach Road 116, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $449,000.00 ($429.25 / sqft )

    5031 Beach Road 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover paradise on the pristine barrier island of Manasota Key in the exclusive Lemon Bay Front Community of Manasota Shores. This fully furnished stunning end unit condominium offers the ultimate c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6139994
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Joyce Covone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5031 Beach Road 118, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $425,000.00 ($326.92 / sqft )

    5031 Beach Road 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beachside bliss on manasota key where everyday feels like a vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,046 sq ft condo can be used as a seasonal rental with a minimum 30 rental and is loc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6138689
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5055 Beach Road 108, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $379,900.00 ($416.56 / sqft )

    5055 Beach Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat located on Manasota Key in Englewood, Floridajust steps from the white sandy beaches. If you are looking for a beach accessible home in area that still has that Old Flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519628
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Chad McKinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap