Active
    Property Photos
    184 Spring Drive
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 184 Spring Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $434,900

    Address: 184 Spring Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

    Description

    Turnkey furnished pool home in Rotonda West offering immediate usability and proven income potential. Previously operated as a short term rental, the property generated $54,634 in gross rental revenue from April 1, 2025 through April 1, 2026. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright open concept layout with tray ceilings, recessed lighting, and tile flooring throughout, along with a split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinetry, a large island with bar seating, and a walk in pantry, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The primary suite offers ample space and an en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower, while the guest bedrooms are well sized and fully furnished. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room with cabinetry and utility sink, modern coastal finishes, and ample storage. The screened lanai features paver decking, a heated pool, and covered outdoor living and dining space, creating a true indoor outdoor Florida lifestyle. Located on a quiet street in Rotonda West with access to golf courses, walking and biking trails, canals, and preserved green space, and just minutes from Boca Grande, Manasota Key, and Englewood Beach. Being sold fully furnished and equipped including dcor, housewares, linens, and outdoor furniture. Property is vacant and easy to show.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6142921 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 184 Spring Drive
    • Viewed: 155
    • Price: $434,900
    • Price sqft: $246
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1770
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 312
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1770.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Derrick Hedges
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: RHT 000 0000 1324 ROTONDA HTS LT 1324 454/504 TD1418/881 1813/2156 POA3713/304-GJH 3713/312 4210/414 4346/497 4584/739 4961/1449 3194435 3340917
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412015384017
    • Views: 155
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

    119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3158 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144636
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Clubhouse Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,000.00 ($175.77 / sqft )

    70 Clubhouse Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional DOUBLE SUITE 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the Rotonda Golf and Country Club section of Pinehurst in Rotonda West offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern construction and tr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2782 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146824
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

    694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3709 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143285
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Allford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,900.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

    138 Broadmoor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, a forever home, or a high potential investment, this turnkey furnished gem is ready for you. This move in ready property features a split bedroom layout f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147056
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Lilly Alexoudis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $447,900.00 ($174.82 / sqft )

    176 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath split plan ranch with an attached 2 car garage and exceptional indoor/outdoor living. Enjoy a recently updated heated pool featuring new resurfacing, new t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2562 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147104
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Sheri Fricke Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

    272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

    Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2795 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520186
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Norine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

    240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2833 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680195
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brayden Milner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Beryl Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,900.00 ($188.84 / sqft )

    108 Beryl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home on a double lot (120x125 15000 sq. ft.). It is located on a quiet cul de sac. It features 3 4 bedrooms or the fourth can be used as a den/office, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146189
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Darakjian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

    17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522770
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
    3. Contact Vadim Sizov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 289 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

    289 Long Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into modern luxury with this striking contemporary residence. This home is a seamless blend of style, comfort, and sophistication designed to impress at every turn. From the moment you enter, na

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2796 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688262
    2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Maria Domenech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap