Active
    Property Photos
    9580 Almirate Court
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 9580 Almirate Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 9580 Almirate Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946

    Description

    PRICE REDUCTION on this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a private and tranquil area on Little Gasparilla Island. Nestled among lush tropical foliage, this home offers the perfect opportunity to embrace island living at its finest. The property is move in ready, inviting you to start enjoying the peaceful pace of "island time." Little Gasparilla Island is a bridgeless barrier island situated off the coast of the Cape Haze Peninsula. Accessible only by private boat or water taxi, the island offers a quiet, relaxing escape from the bustle of everyday life. It is ideal for anyone seeking solitude and natural beauty. This home has been thoughtfully updated both inside and out. Fresh paint gives the interior and exterior a clean look, and the kitchen features new cabinets. Downstairs, two large storage rooms have been upgraded with new electrical wiring and outlets. The property is turnkey furnished, making your move seamless. The first floor includes the kitchen, living room, dining room, primary bedroom with ensuite and garden tub, guest bedroom, guest bath, and a laundry closet. The dining room is versatile and can serve as a family room or den, with ample space for a dining table adjacent to the kitchen. Step onto the open front porch to bask in the sunshine and let the stress of mainland life melt away. Upstairs, the third bedroom features cork floors and large windows facing east and south, providing beautiful views of the bay. French doors lead out to a balcony where you can enjoy the stunning blue green waters of the gulf and watch radiant sunsets every evening. The area beneath the home is decked, creating additional outdoor living space. A ramp allows for convenient storage of your golf cart in the shed, along with all your beach toys and fishing gear. Little Gasparilla Island is free from grocery stores, restaurants, and shops, but offers 3 miles of uncrowded beach perfect for strolling, collecting seashells and sharks teeth, swimming, or simply relaxing with a good book in the sun. The home includes deeded beach and boat docking access. Sandy trails allow you to drive your golf cart around and meet friendly neighbors. Fishing enthusiasts will appreciate the excellent opportunities in the surrounding waters, which are home to redfish, snook, snapper, trout, and more. Don't miss your chance to own this island gem. Make an appointment today to see all that this exceptional home and Little Gasparilla Island have to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6142036 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9580 Almirate Court
    • Viewed: 200
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $252
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2379
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 385
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1574.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Mary Lee Kennefick
    • Association Phone: 978-270-4658
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: JHA 000 0000 0016 JOSES HIDEAWAY LT 16 .17 AC. M/L 575/449 760/1902 1150/568&70 1893/963 1919/1465 3027/460 4066/1577-DOCK 4066/1585-DOCK 4071/1159-DOCK 3390527
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 422022402003
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 200
    • Zoning Code: BBI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12408 Batfish Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $689,000.00 ($240.15 / sqft )

    12408 Batfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Brand New 3 Bedroom Home in Port Charlotte, Florida Seller Financing Availabl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362311
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12413 Hagfish Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $689,000.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

    12413 Hagfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362082
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12421 Hagfish Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $689,000.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

    12421 Hagfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362085
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12362 Quail Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $689,000.00 ($266.13 / sqft )

    12362 Quail Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2589 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363322
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12424 Batfish Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $689,000.00 ($266.13 / sqft )

    12424 Batfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2589 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363286
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12354 Quail Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $689,000.00 ($266.13 / sqft )

    12354 Quail Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2589 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363309
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Idle Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $650,000.00 ($178.77 / sqft )

    8 Idle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built single family home located on a private cul de sac lot in the desirable Rotonda Sands subdivision. Designed with a luxurious yet functional layout, this home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3636 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675585
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Lark Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $549,500.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

    38 Lark Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome home to this brand NEW CONSTRUCTION home in the Meadows of Placida, where modern design meets relaxed Florida living. This beautifully built 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATHROOM residen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2655 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518734
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Annette Worth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10391 Coquina Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $689,500.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

    10391 Coquina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller will consider all offers. Just minutes from the beaches and charming village of Boca Grande, this West Indiesinspired courtyard home offers a re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145736
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    3. Contact Marcy Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Wren Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $549,500.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

    23 Wren Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Furnished Photos are of model with same floorplan, colors, fixtures and finishes are reflected in unfurnished photos. Welcome home to this brand NEW CONSTRUCTION home with a water

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2655 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523103
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Annette Worth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap