Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Cape Haze Re
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 600 Lookout Alley, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,250,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,008.06 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 207
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2232
    8. Acreage: 0.81 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    14. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: D6144235
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Resub
    5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    This spacious, beautifully landscaped waterfront home is a must see. Located in historic Cape Haze, one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Charlotte County. This home is a boaters dream, sitt
    Details for 525 Gaspar Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,995,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $396.78 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 25
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 5028
    8. Acreage: 0.55 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    13. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: D6147038
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Resub
    5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    7. High School: Lemon Bay High
    8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Deep water, no bridge access waterfront property offering direct access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf, set on a rare 0.55 acre cul de sac lot with approximately 130 feet of seawall and dockage buil
    Details for 8405 Placida Road 406, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Condominium
    1. Price: $299,950.00
    2. Price sqft: $263.11 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $329,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 342
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1140
    10. Acreage: 0.03 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Pond
    15. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: D6142589
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Residence B 035
    5. Building: Cape Haze Residence B 035
    6. Provided by: PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Dont miss out on an extraordinary opportunity to own this newly remodeled top floor condo located in Cape Haze Resort. This luxurious waterfront property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, screened lan
    Details for 8409 Placida Road 308, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Condominium
    1. Price: $299,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $231.94 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $310,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
    5. Days On Market: 647
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1293
    10. Acreage: 0.04 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: D6137460
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Residence C 079
    5. Building: Cape Haze Residence C 079
    6. Provided by: PLACIDA PROPERTIES
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to the gorgeous Cape Haze Resort, a quaint village with a Key West vibe that invites you to enjoy the best that Florida has. This amazing property is tucked aw
    Details for 8413 Placida Road 407, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Condominium
    1. Price: $289,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $179.93 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $294,500
    4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
    5. Days On Market: 163
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 1609
    10. Acreage: 0.04 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: D6144814
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Residence A 1113
    5. Building: Cape Haze Residence A 1113
    6. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in this resort style condo FULLY FURNISHED located on the 4th floor, offering a serene view of the lush preserve from your screened in porch. Step into luxury living
    Details for 8403 Placida Road 303, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Condominium
    1. Price: $269,777.00
    2. Price sqft: $182.78 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $299,777
    4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
    5. Days On Market: 174
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 1476
    10. Acreage: 0.03 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: D6144777
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Residence B 35 Bldg
    5. Building: Cape Haze Residence B 35 Bldg 3
    6. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
    7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    8. High School: Lemon Bay High
    9. Provided by: KEY REALTY, INC.
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Cape Haze Resort! Live like you are on vacation year round! BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CONDO WITH 2 CAR GARAGE UNDER BUILDING AND A PRIVATE STORAGE ROOM. Condo comes furnished and ready to enjoy w
    Details for 8405 Placida Road 206, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Condominium
    1. Price: $265,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $266.06 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $299,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/22/26
    5. Days On Market: 214
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 996
    9. Acreage: 0.03 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: N6140850
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Residence B 035
    5. Building: Cape Haze Residence B 035
    6. Provided by: HOMESMART
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Cape Haze Resort, where the laid back Florida lifestyle meets comfort and style. This fully furnished second floor condo is surrounded by a nature preserve and jus
    Details for 8407 Placida Road 307, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Condominium
    1. Price: $259,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $227.19 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $275,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
    5. Days On Market: 174
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1140
    10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: D6144806
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Resort Ph 1
    5. Building: Cape Haze Resort Ph 1
    6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Stunning and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo in one of the most desirable and secluded buildings within the gated community of Cape Haze Resort. This residence overlooks the pristine 180
    Details for 8405 Placida Road 204, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Condominium
    1. Price: $240,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $249.22 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 9
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 963
    8. Acreage: 0.02 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Pond
    13. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: D6147306
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Residence B 03 5
    5. Building: Cape Haze Residence B 03 5
    6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Absolutely stunning, fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, *WITH GARAGE and storage unit at Cape Haze Resort move in ready and designed for effortless coastal living. Enjoy serene pond views
    Details for 8407 Placida Road 202, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Condominium
    1. Price: $220,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $220.88 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 59
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 996
    7. Acreage: 0.04 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: A4685394
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Residence C 79
    5. Building: Cape Haze Residence C 79
    6. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
    7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    8. High School: Lemon Bay High
    9. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to Cape Haze Resort, a charming Key West inspired community offering the perfect blend of relaxed Florida living and resort style amenities. This light filled two bedroom, two bathroom residen
    XML Sitemap