Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Rotonda Sands
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Listing Details for 3971 Cape Haze Dr, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    Land
    1. Price: $1,380,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $1,390,000
    3. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
    4. Acreage: 0.59 acres
    5. Pool: No
    6. Waterfront: No
    7. Waterfront Type: None
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: 221047297
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ROTONDA WEST
    3. Zipcode: 33947
    4. Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
    5. Provided by: West Coast Realty Inc
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    This Property is well positioned for a luxury multifamily development due to its prime location, which is only a short distance from popular recreational activities and amenities, such as beaches, fis
    Listing Details for 10521 Gasparilla Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Land
    1. Price: $795,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $820,000
    3. Last Price Change: 12/05/25
    4. Days On Market: 509
    5. Acreage: 2.12 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: D6139664
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
    5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    7. High School: Lemon Bay High
    8. Provided by: BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    This 2 acre + Commercial Site is located a few miles from Boca Grande and offers nearly 400 feet of Road Frontage along Gasparilla Road. Owner has successfully entitled the property with the help of W
    Details for 102 Harness Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Land
    1. Price: $699,900.00
    2. Previous Price: $725,000
    3. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
    4. Days On Market: 365
    5. Acreage: 1.52 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: TB8384943
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
    5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Located in the desirable Rotonda Sands community of Placida, Florida, this dual lot property (100 & 102 Harness Road) offers a unique long term investment opportunity with current use as fenced storag
    Details for 48 Master Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $697,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $227.33 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $699,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
    5. Days On Market: 48
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 3066
    10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2023
    MLS#: C7523952
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
    5. Provided by: HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    This DMDean masterpiece sits on a rare DOUBLE LOT in the coveted Rotonda Sands communityoffering exceptional space, privacy, and eye catching curb appeal. From the moment you arrive, a paver driveway
    Details for 8 Idle Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $650,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $178.77 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $675,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
    5. Days On Market: 144
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 3636
    10. Acreage: 0.31 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2022
    MLS#: A4675585
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
    5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built single family home located on a private cul de sac lot in the desirable Rotonda Sands subdivision. Designed with a luxurious yet functional layout, this home offers
    Details for 19 Ebb Cir , PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $649,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $236.11 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 4
    4. Baths: 3
    5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 2753
    7. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Waterfront Type: None
    11. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: 225013290
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
    5. Provided by: Mato Realty, LLC
    6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    7. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to this stunning brand new construction home, where modern luxury meets exceptional craftsmanship! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence sits on a genero
    Details for 12 Ebb Cir , PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $649,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $236.11 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 4
    4. Baths: 3
    5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 2753
    7. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Waterfront Type: None
    11. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: 225013279
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
    5. Provided by: Mato Realty, LLC
    6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    7. DMCA Notice
    Details for 8 Topside Rd, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $649,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $236.11 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 4
    4. Baths: 3
    5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 2753
    7. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Waterfront Type: None
    11. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: 225013297
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
    5. Provided by: Mato Realty, LLC
    6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    7. DMCA Notice
    Details for 5 Aye Court , PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $649,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $208.90 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 110
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 3111
    8. Acreage: 0.43 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2024
    MLS#: D6145761
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
    5. Elementary School: Myakka River Elementary
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    7. High School: Lemon Bay High
    8. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    An Elevated Tropical Retreat in the Heart of SW Florida. This 2024 custom built home is Tucked away in a quiet, serene setting yet just moments from gorgeous beaches, upscale shopping, renowned dinin
    Details for 91 Brig Circle S, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $585,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $285.92 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 89
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2046
    8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: O6381647
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
    5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    7. High School: Lemon Bay High
    8. Provided by: COUNTPLEX LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully designed home, thoughtfully crafted to fit your lifestylewhether youre seeking a relaxing vaca
    XML Sitemap