Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Cape Haze
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 565 Green Dolphin Drive S, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $5,950,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $547.13 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $6,500,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 353
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 5
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 10875
    10. Acreage: 0.97 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    16. Year Built: 2021
    MLS#: D6142467
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Sub
    5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Compelling New Price! Magnificent 5 bedroom, 5 bath waterfront estate with over 5,300 sq.ft. in the historic waterfront neighborhood of Cape Haze offers mesmerizing panoramic views in every direction
    Details for 600 Lookout Alley, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,250,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,008.06 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 208
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2232
    8. Acreage: 0.81 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    14. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: D6144235
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Resub
    5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    This spacious, beautifully landscaped waterfront home is a must see. Located in historic Cape Haze, one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Charlotte County. This home is a boaters dream, sitt
    Details for 525 Gaspar Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,995,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $396.78 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 26
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 5028
    8. Acreage: 0.55 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    13. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: D6147038
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Resub
    5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    7. High School: Lemon Bay High
    8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Deep water, no bridge access waterfront property offering direct access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf, set on a rare 0.55 acre cul de sac lot with approximately 130 feet of seawall and dockage buil
    Details for 200 Capstan Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,974,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $415.24 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,250,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
    5. Days On Market: 637
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 4756
    10. Acreage: 0.64 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    16. Year Built: 2001
    MLS#: D6137688
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze
    5. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Take a second look, a strategic price improvement brings this exceptional waterfront estate into even sharper focus for todays market. Now aligned with current conditions, this offering represents a r
    Details for 4700 Arlington Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Land
    1. Price: $1,675,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $1,750,000
    3. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
    4. Days On Market: 469
    5. Acreage: 4.40 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: Yes
    8. Wateraccess: Yes
    9. Waterfront Type: Creek
    10. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: D6140291
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Windward Tr E 04 05
    5. Provided by: GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Unparalleled Waterfront Development Opportunity in Placida on Coral Creek. Embrace the rare chance to own or develop 4.57 pristine acres of waterfront property, perfectly positioned just minutes from
    Details for 2 Arlington Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,600,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $470.04 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,300,000
    4. Last Price Change: 08/26/25
    5. Days On Market: 293
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3404
    10. Acreage: 0.44 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1989
    MLS#: A4659589
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze Windward
    5. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Florida pool home sits on Amberjack Creek, offering a private and peaceful retreat surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. The 2310 sq. ft. includes an enclosed la
    Details for 8625 Placida Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Commercial
    1. Price: $1,600,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $11.54 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,650,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/20/26
    5. Days On Market: 835
    6. Bldg sqft: 138643
    7. Acreage: 3.18 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 2024
    MLS#: D6134552
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze East Se
    5. Provided by: PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Triple prime commercial parcel in the heart of Placidaan unbeatable location between Publix and the Placida Post Office. This fast growing area, per the 2022 census, boasts over 9,7
    Details for 8625 Placida Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Land
    1. Price: $1,600,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $1,650,000
    3. Last Price Change: 02/20/26
    4. Days On Market: 835
    5. Acreage: 3.18 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: D6134607
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze East Se
    5. Provided by: PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Details for 245 Spaniards Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,599,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $520.83 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,899,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
    5. Days On Market: 720
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3072
    10. Acreage: 0.54 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    16. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: D6136615
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze
    5. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Sunsets!! Sunsets!! and more Sunsets!! While sitting in your backyard oasis enjoying the panoramic water views you will experience a different Florida sunset everyday of the year. This waterfront home
    Details for 30 Buccaneer Bend, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,550,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $531.19 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,600,000
    4. Last Price Change: 12/20/25
    5. Days On Market: 395
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2918
    10. Acreage: 0.53 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    15. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: D6141843
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PLACIDA
    3. Zipcode: 33946
    4. Subdivision: Cape Haze
    5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this incredible boater's paradise! This stunning property boasts over 172 feet of deep water canal frontage, offering direct access with no bridges to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf
    XML Sitemap