Active
    Property Photos
    245 Spaniards Road
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 245 Spaniards Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,599,999

    Address: 245 Spaniards Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946

    Description

    Sunsets!! Sunsets!! and more Sunsets!! While sitting in your backyard oasis enjoying the panoramic water views you will experience a different Florida sunset everyday of the year. This waterfront home offers an oversized lot (.51 acres) on a saltwater canal leading to the Intracoastal and Gulf of Mexico. If you value a great location for your activities by land or sea this home has it. Located only minutes from Boca Grande and Manasota Key beaches by car or by boat, you'll likely choose your boat. As you approach the front door you'll admire the Bahama shutters giving the home a coastal vibe. Upon entering the home, the first thing you'll notice is the spacious living area and large expansive wall of glass sliders leading to views of the pool and waterfront. You then enter the spacious kitchen which has been recently updated with plenty of counter space and cabinet storage. The kitchen opens to a spacious Family room that will probably be where you spend most of your time. As you exit the main living space to your expansive enclosed lanai your heart should really start to beat faster. This area features a large deck surrounding your pool and spa. The dock area and waterfront features are probably the most important. It allows you the ability to have your water based toys all in one spot. The area features two covered boat lifts, one being a 12,000lbs lift and the other a 16,000lbs lift, at the same time leaving room for an even bigger vessel. The home also incorporates a storage area off the back of the home for all your pool and boating items. This setup is very difficult to find and won't leave you disappointed. If you are into adventure this house needs to make your short list. Back inside the master suite is large and spacious with direct access to the lanai and pool area. It features a recently updated shower as well as plenty of storage space. The guest rooms are on the other side of the home and offer you and your guests much needed privacy. They share a recently updated bathroom and have access out to the pool area from their side of the home as well. This property has a newer roof (2023), Hurricane shutters (2020), A/C (2020), and boatlifts and canopies (2017). It also has shell landscaping over much of the property for ease of maintenance.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6136615 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 245 Spaniards Road
    • Viewed: 201
    • Price: $1,599,999
    • Price sqft: $521
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 3072
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 720
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2192.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cape Haze Property Owners
    • Association Phone: 941-697-6228
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CHS 000 000L 0005 CAPE HAZE BLK L LT 5 852/2214 1404/1318 CD1593/1118 1593/1119 1671/2097 3851/605
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 422003280006
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Water
    • Views: 201
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 63 Palm Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $1,890,000.00 ($356.60 / sqft )

    63 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the rare beauty of true private island living. Nestled on exclusive Palm Island, this stunning waterfront retreat offers direct canal access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5300 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6138903
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Magdalena Lewicki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 51 Gulf Boulevard, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $1,550,000.00 ($422.34 / sqft )

    51 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Palm Island Where Old Florida Charm Meets Waterfront Elegance. Discover a timeless coastal haven on Palm Island, where the gentle rhythm of the waves and the salty breeze create a serene

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3670 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513908
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact John Ludden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Gulf Boulevard, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $1,699,000.00 ($493.90 / sqft )

    20 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Totally renovated 3 bedroom 2 and 1/2 bath home with a spectacular water view and 3 minute access to the Intracoastal Waterway!!! Dock will allow a good size vessel and there is a boat ramp for launc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3440 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143626
    2. Provided by ISLANDER PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Robin Madden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Palm Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $1,575,000.00 ($295.17 / sqft )

    65 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Palm Island A Beach lover and Fishermans dream come true. This concrete 3 story home (one of the few concrete homes on the island) brags of space and easy living. With its location on a deep water ca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5336 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146557
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kevin Mackin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Pointe Way, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $1,465,000.00 ($308.55 / sqft )

    5 Pointe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sleek and sophisticated home in the private and secluded development of Pointe Bocilla. Custom designed and modern, yet laid back enough for island living. With the open living room and gourmet kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4748 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6140512
    2. Provided by ISLANDER PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Robin Madden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Spaniards Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $1,499,999.00 ($386.30 / sqft )

    285 Spaniards Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the highly sought after waterfront community of Cape Haze, this large 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a dedicated office/den offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and coastal charm. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3883 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6142690
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Chris Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap