Active
    Property Photos
    24 Oak Street
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 24 Oak Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 24 Oak Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127

    Description

    Don't miss out on the waterfront retreat with private dock in Port Orange!!!! Welcome to 24 Oak Street, a rare multi level waterfront home offering timeless charm and a canal that offers direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway. Built in 1973 and lovingly maintained by its original owner, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence boasts 1,570 sq. ft. of living space on an expansive .42 acre lot with approximately 150+ feet of seawall. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout featuring a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, perfect for gathering with family and friends. The elevated, multi level design creates both character and functional separation of space, while windows bathe the home in natural light and highlight tranquil canal views. Outdoor living takes center stage with a 24x6 dock and additional boat slip, ensuring direct access to the 30 foot wide canal leading straight to the Intracoastal, an ideal setup for fishing and water enthusiasts. The generous lot size and mature surroundings offer both privacy and room to expand your outdoor living dream. This property presents a unique opportunity to own a piece of Florida waterfront history. With its solid bones, prime location, and one owner legacy, its ready to be enjoyed as is or re imagined into your modern coastal retreat.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4944392 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 24 Oak Street
    • Viewed: 156
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $275
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1545
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 248
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1570.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Spruce Creek High School
    • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
    • School Elementary: Port Orange Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: L Dining, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 11 HARBOR OAKS UNIT 1 MB 10 PGS 145-146 PER OR 1802 PG 1221 PER OR 7943 PG 2889
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6314-03-11-0010
    • View: Water
    • Views: 156
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 96 Bayshore Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $415,000.00 ($143.30 / sqft )

    96 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a daily canal view from the front of the home while having the space and functionality you needthis 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property offers 1,728 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2896 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399695
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jason Ricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 Clear Lake Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $420,000.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

    825 Clear Lake Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Your Dream Home in the heart of Port Orange! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in the highly sought after Hunt Club, a gated community nestled in the vibrant hea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2726 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224508
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5928 Boggs Ford Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $475,000.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

    5928 Boggs Ford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering space, functionality, and valuable updates throughout! This property features hardwood flooring throughout, multiple living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2742 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224840
    2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Heatherwood Court, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $399,999.00 ($159.55 / sqft )

    1001 Heatherwood Court More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home located in the desirable Countryside community of Port Orange, within a highly sought after school district. Built in 2003, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2507 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225233
    2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5944 Kendrew Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $499,000.00 ($191.70 / sqft )

    5944 Kendrew Drive More Like This

    Bring Your Swimsuits! This Port Orange Saltwater Pool Home is now on the market & just in time for summer fun! You will love the 2020 designed pool & spa with fountain & waterfall features, four deck

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225973
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap