Active
    Property Photos
    14852 Pellicer Drive
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 14852 Pellicer Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 14852 Pellicer Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home located in the highly sought after Avalon Park area of East Orlando. Offering a spacious and functional layout, this inviting residence is perfectly suited for comfortable living. Enjoy an unbeatable location just minutes from Avalon Park Town Center, Waterford Lakes, top shopping and dining destinations, and convenient access to SR 408 and SR 417 for easy commuting throughout Central Florida. Ideally situated near Orlandos world famous attractions including Walt Disney World Resort, this home combines everyday convenience with the excitement of resort style living. Nestled in a vibrant community known for its parks, walking trails, and neighborhood charm, this is East Orlando living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4938653 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14852 Pellicer Drive
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1697
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1697.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: East River High
    • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
    • School Elementary: Castle Creek Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT INC
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERFORD TRAILS PHASE 1 56/81 LOT 151
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-22-31-9064-01-510
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14837 Huntley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $459,000.00 ($173.86 / sqft )

    14837 Huntley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Welcome to Stoneybrook East! This beautiful two story home with a 2 car garage sits on an oversized corner lot with serene pond views and a spacious backyardperfect for outdoor livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361567
    2. Provided by MEP REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Maria Elena Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 Fountain Coin Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $495,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

    1005 Fountain Coin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after area of East Orlando. This beautifully maintained Water Front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2642 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395550
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Calvin Bolden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13538 Fordwell Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $475,000.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

    13538 Fordwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom with a loft, 2.5 bathroom home located in the peaceful Waterford Lakes area of Orlando. This two story residence features a versatile loft overlooking the pond, perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2531 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388903
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Rick Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2115 Heathwood Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $475,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

    2115 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Central Florida! Situated in a desirable Orlando community, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399285
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Xiomara Pichardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13950 Morning Frost Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $450,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

    13950 Morning Frost Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Avalon Lakes, one of Orlando's most sought after gated communities! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,233 square feet of well designed living space featuring soa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403428
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Florentino Beltran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13811 Earpod Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $509,900.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

    13811 Earpod Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this huge 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offering over 3,200 sq ft of living space, beautifully overlooking a waterfront view in Avalon Park! This home is an entertainer's dream, startin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2987 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381805
    2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13442 Lake Turnberry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $498,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    13442 Lake Turnberry Circle More Like This

    Charming, Meditterainian Style Space Home, located in Resort Style Neighborhood of Turnberry Pointe in the EASTWOOD. Space 4bed 2 and half bath, architectural features:, curved archways, soaring ceili

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146171
    2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Huafeng Fang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 832 Magnolia Creek Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $479,950.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

    832 Magnolia Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a home that feels brand new from the moment you cross the threshold. This beautifully maintained residence features a crisp, freshly painted interior in a designer neutral palette, creating

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2699 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383249
    2. Provided by 24PROPERTYMANAGEMENT.COM,INC
    3. Contact Paul Raczynski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1210 Bassano Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $495,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

    1210 Bassano Way More Like This

    Welcome home! This two story home in the Waterford and Avalon area features a two car garage, landscaping, a covered front porch and a spacious yard. Inside youll be greeted by tall ceilings, elegant

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391015
    2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Eric Truong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15157 Perdido Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $449,900.00 ($163.36 / sqft )

    15157 Perdido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home features a functional and carpet free interior with tile and laminate flooring throughout. The main level is designed for both formal and casual living, off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2754 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403938
    2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap