Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road B23
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 251 Patterson Road B23
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

    Address: 251 Patterson Road B23, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Beautiful florida home located in the desirable community of west view ridge in the heart of central florida and you own your land. This well maintained 2000 built skyline model mobile home offers 900 sqft with 2 beds, 2 full baths with a split floor plan. Kitchen with lots of cabinets and equipped with a dishwasher, double door fridge and a smooth top range. Separate dining area and a living room with lots of natural light along with window treatments for shade. Sold partially furnished as pictured or seen. Sellers have completed many inside upgrades including window world windows (2020), updated main bathroom with walk in shower (2023) and laminate flooring (2022) throughout house. Outside upgrades are screened lanai (2020) to enjoy your evening sunsets and/or your morning coffee. Covered aluminum awning/pavor patio and concrete (2021), membrane roof, hvac and water heater (2026). Shed on property covered by awning has laundry area with washer/dryer and workshop. Home is on a concrete pad which enables to use storage space under the home! Gated with two entrances. Recreational building/solar heated pool/many amenities (miniature golf, bocce ball courts, pickle ball courts) around the community. Close to shopping, medical, restaurants and major roadways to both east/west coastlines. Disney world and universal studios 20 30 miles away. Call susie today for your private showing.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4938323 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road B23
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $189,900
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1520
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 30
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 900.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Membrane, Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: OFFICE ADMIN
    • Association Phone: 863-422-6160
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK E LOT 12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-005120
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: B23
    • Views: 35
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

    2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938480
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $177,000.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

    353 Melbourn Drive Adult Community More Like This

    This perfect retirement home can be yours! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (i live here! ) updates in both bathrooms with hi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937276
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $179,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    171 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own YOUR OWN LAND and this Adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath mobile home in a 55+, Sweetwater Community. Shed with Window unit located in rear of home. Completely re plumbed in 2025. New Metal Roof and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936070
    2. Provided by SUN N LAKES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

    157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1639 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961277
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    212 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2005 split bedroom home has 1170 SF of living space. A/C unit has been serviced annually and is in good condition. The Rubber roof over is in good condition and has a lifetime warranty. Windows

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961778
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

    120 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350119
    2. Provided by TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
    3. Contact Carlos Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road I58, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($188.78 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road I58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price improvement! Welcome to west view ridge a 55+ community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. Home located on a well maintained corner lot with shed behind home for your additio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4931402
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road B26, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($179.96 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road B26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis or full time living home in a gated 55+community, where you own your land... Updated and furnished 2 beds/2 bath home located in the heart of central florida.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937700
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

    13601 Lake Hatchineha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132009
    2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Shelli Hirtner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $189,900.00 ($116.93 / sqft )

    306 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover effortless living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom gem, fully renovated from top to bottom for contemporary style and supreme comfort. Spanning 1624 sq ft, this home welcomes you w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936500
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Billy Ragatz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap