Active
    Property Photos
    120 Victoria Drive
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 120 Victoria Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitchen and floors (2024) the AC is also from 2024 and the Roof 2023(Rubber Roof). It has a 2 car porch, and the sellers are even leaving the golf cart. The open floor plan at the back of the house provides a family room, kitchen and the kitchen eating area, all with that great golf and water view! The screen area off the kitchen lets you enjoy the great outdoor living while admiring much of the golf course. Almost everything is included in the HOA fee of $376/mo.; except your lawn mowing and electricity. The HOA fee includes DVR and 2HD Cable Boxes Plus Internet and WiFi. You can also enjoy 18 holes of golf on the executive course for just $5 greens fee at this Gated Golf Community, located just outside Haines City, and approximately 1.25 hours from either coast. Close distance to Disney, Legoland, and Camp Margaritaville to name a few attractions. In this resident owned community, you can be as active or inactive as you want to be! Some of the community amenities include: the community Pub, the community Room, fishing or boating on Lake Henry, tennis/pickleball, shuffleboard, horseshoes, swimming in the heated/cooled pool, the hot tub or the workout room. All homes in Sweetwater Golf & Tennis are FHA and VA qualified along with Cash or Conventional loans.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6350119 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 120 Victoria Drive
    • Viewed: 159
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1586
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 207
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1586.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 376.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sweetwater Community Inc.
    • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PB 85 PGS 46 THRU 48 BLK D LOT 120
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490050-041200
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Water
    • Views: 159
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

    33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4952608
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

    206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960142
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($56.61 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    "priced below similar homes seller ready to make a deal. " price improvement!!! Only 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile home for sale here!!! You own lot! There is no lot rent! Priced to sell, this beautiful a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346187
    2. Provided by CMI REALTY
    3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 590 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($68.67 / sqft )

    590 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rare opportunity! True lakefront with dock. Ideal central florida location along the shoreline of the lake hamilton 2,200 acre chain of lakes. Lake region mobile home village is a gated 55+ resident o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935989
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $170,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

    74 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club, a 50+ community located in Haines City where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smooth flowing floor plan th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484955
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

    2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938480
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $177,000.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

    353 Melbourn Drive Adult Community More Like This

    This perfect retirement home can be yours! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (i live here! ) updates in both bathrooms with hi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937276
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $179,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    171 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own YOUR OWN LAND and this Adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath mobile home in a 55+, Sweetwater Community. Shed with Window unit located in rear of home. Completely re plumbed in 2025. New Metal Roof and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936070
    2. Provided by SUN N LAKES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

    157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1639 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961277
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    212 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2005 split bedroom home has 1170 SF of living space. A/C unit has been serviced annually and is in good condition. The Rubber roof over is in good condition and has a lifetime warranty. Windows

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961778
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap