Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road I58
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 251 Patterson Road I58
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 251 Patterson Road I58, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Price improvement! Welcome to west view ridge a 55+ community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. Home located on a well maintained corner lot with shed behind home for your additional storage. This home offers 2 beds/2 baths. Master bedroom bath has walk in shower and guest bath has a tub/shower. Open floor plan as you walk in the front door from your covered front porch. Living room/bedroom/bath/laundry built 2020. Kitchen has lots of cabinets & counters. Equipped with a water filtration system. Large dining room with decorative windows for a wonderful dining experience. Laminate flooring throughout the home. Full coverage new roof march 2024. Metal carport (installed 2019) allows coverage for parking of two vehicles and a golf cart which conveys with home! Full new roof over installed 2024. Florida lifestyle at it's best with this home offering you all the comforts you could want. Gated community with two entrances. Recreational building/solar heated pool/many amenities (miniature golf, bocce ball courts, pickle ball courts,shuffleboard, etc) around the community. Close to shopping, medical, restaurants and major roads to both florida coasts. Disney world and universal studios 20 30 miles away. Motivated sellers!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4931402 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road I58
    • Viewed: 281
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 980
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 647
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 980.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: ADRIANNA MARTINEZ
    • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK M LOT 30
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-013300
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: I58
    • Views: 281
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

    33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4952608
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

    206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960142
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($56.61 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    "priced below similar homes seller ready to make a deal. " price improvement!!! Only 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile home for sale here!!! You own lot! There is no lot rent! Priced to sell, this beautiful a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346187
    2. Provided by CMI REALTY
    3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 590 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($68.67 / sqft )

    590 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rare opportunity! True lakefront with dock. Ideal central florida location along the shoreline of the lake hamilton 2,200 acre chain of lakes. Lake region mobile home village is a gated 55+ resident o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935989
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $170,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

    74 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club, a 50+ community located in Haines City where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smooth flowing floor plan th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484955
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

    2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938480
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $177,000.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

    353 Melbourn Drive Adult Community More Like This

    This perfect retirement home can be yours! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (i live here! ) updates in both bathrooms with hi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937276
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $179,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    171 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own YOUR OWN LAND and this Adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath mobile home in a 55+, Sweetwater Community. Shed with Window unit located in rear of home. Completely re plumbed in 2025. New Metal Roof and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936070
    2. Provided by SUN N LAKES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

    157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1639 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961277
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    212 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2005 split bedroom home has 1170 SF of living space. A/C unit has been serviced annually and is in good condition. The Rubber roof over is in good condition and has a lifetime warranty. Windows

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961778
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap