Active
    Property Photos
    306 Townbridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 306 Townbridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

    Address: 306 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Discover effortless living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom gem, fully renovated from top to bottom for contemporary style and supreme comfort. Spanning 1624 sq ft, this home welcomes you with a light filled, open concept layout where the spacious living room takes center stageperfect for lively gatherings, or simply unwinding after a long day. The home also features new flooring throught and an oversized kitchen for the chef in the family. The pimary suite offers plenty of space and comfort, along with the new renovated bathroom. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guest or even a home office. Outside enjoy a low maintenance yard for easy living.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4936500 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 306 Townbridge Drive
    • Viewed: 150
    • Price: $189,900
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1624
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 210
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1624.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 376.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Washer
    • Association Name: Erica Mingle
    • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF & TENNIS CLUB FIRST ADDITION PB 86 PGS 41 THRU 43 BLK K LOT 306
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490051-113060
    • Views: 150
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

    2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938480
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $177,000.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

    353 Melbourn Drive Adult Community More Like This

    This perfect retirement home can be yours! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (i live here! ) updates in both bathrooms with hi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937276
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $179,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    171 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own YOUR OWN LAND and this Adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath mobile home in a 55+, Sweetwater Community. Shed with Window unit located in rear of home. Completely re plumbed in 2025. New Metal Roof and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936070
    2. Provided by SUN N LAKES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

    157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1639 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961277
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    212 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2005 split bedroom home has 1170 SF of living space. A/C unit has been serviced annually and is in good condition. The Rubber roof over is in good condition and has a lifetime warranty. Windows

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961778
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

    120 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350119
    2. Provided by TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
    3. Contact Carlos Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road I58, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($188.78 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road I58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price improvement! Welcome to west view ridge a 55+ community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. Home located on a well maintained corner lot with shed behind home for your additio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4931402
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road B26, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($179.96 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road B26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis or full time living home in a gated 55+community, where you own your land... Updated and furnished 2 beds/2 bath home located in the heart of central florida.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937700
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

    13601 Lake Hatchineha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132009
    2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Shelli Hirtner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 298 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $189,900.00 ($84.85 / sqft )

    298 Townbridge Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This place will blow your mind! Don't let the street view mislead you the room in this house will blow you away! Own your own land in this resort style community! This house is fresh with a new roof

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937667
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap