Active
    Property Photos
    298 Townbridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    34. Image 34 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    35. Image 35 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    36. Image 36 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    37. Image 37 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    38. Image 38 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    39. Image 39 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    40. Image 40 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    41. Image 41 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    42. Image 42 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    43. Image 43 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    44. Image 44 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    45. Image 45 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    46. Image 46 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    47. Image 47 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    48. Image 48 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    49. Image 49 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    50. Image 50 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    51. Image 51 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    52. Image 52 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    53. Image 53 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    54. Image 54 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    55. Image 55 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    56. Image 56 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    57. Image 57 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    58. Image 58 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    59. Image 59 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    60. Image 60 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    61. Image 61 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    62. Image 62 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    63. Image 63 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    64. Image 64 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    65. Image 65 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    66. Image 66 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    67. Image 67 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    68. Image 68 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    69. Image 69 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    70. Image 70 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    71. Image 71 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    72. Image 72 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    73. Image 73 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    74. Image 74 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    75. Image 75 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    76. Image 76 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    77. Image 77 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    78. Image 78 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    79. Image 79 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    80. Image 80 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    81. Image 81 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    82. Image 82 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    83. Image 83 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    84. Image 84 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    85. Image 85 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    86. Image 86 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    87. Image 87 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    88. Image 88 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    89. Image 89 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    90. Image 90 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    91. Image 91 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    92. Image 92 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    93. Image 93 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    94. Image 94 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    95. Image 95 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    96. Image 96 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    97. Image 97 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    98. Image 98 of 98 For 298 Townbridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

    Address: 298 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    This place will blow your mind! Don't let the street view mislead you the room in this house will blow you away! Own your own land in this resort style community! This house is fresh with a new roof, 2016 ac, updated bathrooms, and has a screened lanai all across the front of the home, skylights (new with roof) that lets in all the natural light! All walls and ceilings are textured! Large living room is open to the dining room and kitchen, and wide open to the front florida room which is on the house ac. No grey pipe! The bonus rooms supply bedroom 3, a large undefined room currently being used as an office and sewing room, plus the biggest storage room you can imagine! Partially furnished including all appliances. Review the pictures and watch the walk through video, then schedule your appointment to come see this unique delight! Motivated seller. In this very friendly community, you can be as active or inactive as you choose! Enjoy 18 holes of golf for just $5 green fees in this gated, golf community, located just outside of the city, and approx. 1. 25 hr from either coast. Great access to disney, legoland, and bok tower, just to name a few local attractions. Gatherings at the private pub or the community room, fishing on lake henry, gardening, pickle ball, tennis, golf, shuffle board, horseshoes, swimming in the heated pool, enjoy the hot tub or the workout room! Contact this community's website for documents, including rules/regs, application, financial, and bylaws. Hoa includes a dvd recorder and 2 boxes for hd cable plus internet! **55+ community with minimum age required is 50; rental max period 6 month out of a year. **

    Reduced
    • MLS#: P4937667 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 298 Townbridge Drive
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $189,900
    • Price sqft: $85
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2238
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 101
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1832.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Solar Heat, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Recovery Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Erica Mingle
    • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF & TENNIS CLUB FIRST ADDITION PB 86 PGS 41 THRU 43 BLK K LOT 298
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490051-112980
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 38
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

    2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938480
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $177,000.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

    353 Melbourn Drive Adult Community More Like This

    This perfect retirement home can be yours! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (i live here! ) updates in both bathrooms with hi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937276
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $179,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    171 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own YOUR OWN LAND and this Adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath mobile home in a 55+, Sweetwater Community. Shed with Window unit located in rear of home. Completely re plumbed in 2025. New Metal Roof and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936070
    2. Provided by SUN N LAKES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

    157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1639 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961277
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    212 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2005 split bedroom home has 1170 SF of living space. A/C unit has been serviced annually and is in good condition. The Rubber roof over is in good condition and has a lifetime warranty. Windows

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961778
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

    120 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350119
    2. Provided by TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
    3. Contact Carlos Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road I58, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($188.78 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road I58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price improvement! Welcome to west view ridge a 55+ community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. Home located on a well maintained corner lot with shed behind home for your additio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4931402
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road B26, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($179.96 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road B26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis or full time living home in a gated 55+community, where you own your land... Updated and furnished 2 beds/2 bath home located in the heart of central florida.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937700
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

    13601 Lake Hatchineha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132009
    2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Shelli Hirtner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $189,900.00 ($116.93 / sqft )

    306 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover effortless living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom gem, fully renovated from top to bottom for contemporary style and supreme comfort. Spanning 1624 sq ft, this home welcomes you w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936500
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Billy Ragatz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap