Active
    Property Photos
    590 Aloha Drive
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 590 Aloha Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

    Address: 590 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Rare opportunity! True lakefront with dock. Ideal central florida location along the shoreline of the lake hamilton 2,200 acre chain of lakes. Lake region mobile home village is a gated 55+ resident owned and operated cooperative of over 600 homes situated on over 200 acres of land featuring all the community amenities to enjoy. If you are looking for a quality florida active retirement lifestyle, look no further. Perfect for a winter getaway or year round living. Fully furnished & golf cart included at the asking price. This home has some deferred maintenance but has received a number of updates over the past few years vinyl lap siding, double pane windows pvc plumbing, wood, laminate, tile flooring, roof replacement. Appliances are showing some age and cosmetics needed. In addition to the garage is approximately 420 sf storage and workshop space the co op share is also included for your lot valued at $60,000 with the share transfer also including an approximately 1/600th+ of the development and amenities. The hoa fee includes water/sewer, trash, spectrum internet and basic cable tv, use of clubhouse, heated pool, fitness cener, pickel ball, tennis, horseshoe court, 3 on 3 basketball court, tree shaded picnic and event park and more. Quick response and fast closing available, maximum 2 residents both age 55+, no pets allowed. (all buyers are subject to hoa background and credit approval minimum 700 score). Select lender third party financing may be available.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4935989 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 590 Aloha Drive
    • Viewed: 183
    • Price: $169,900
    • Price sqft: $69
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2474
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 257
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1322.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 362.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Cindy Overlook
    • Association Phone: 863-439-1623
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LAKE REGION MOBILE HOME VILLAGE (UNRECORDED) LOT 590 & INT IN RECREATION AREA
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-28-07-821601-005900
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Other
    • View: Water
    • Views: 183
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

    356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959980
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 409 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $157,800.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

    409 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! 2/2 pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936509
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

    102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1157 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960684
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 357 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

    357 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a very nice, well kept home. updated and ready for a buyer who wants to live in a golf community with deeded lots and many amenities and a lot of activities. Roof, A/C, plumbing has all been

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961305
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 81 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

    81 Straphmore Drive Adult Community More Like This

    NO LOT RENT! Location, location, location.this beautifully updated double wide home sits on a scenic pond with a water fountain and a view of the 10th hole! Live the retirement lifestyle youve earned

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938086
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jenn Manzella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

    33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4952608
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

    206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960142
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($56.61 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    "priced below similar homes seller ready to make a deal. " price improvement!!! Only 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile home for sale here!!! You own lot! There is no lot rent! Priced to sell, this beautiful a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346187
    2. Provided by CMI REALTY
    3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $170,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

    74 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club, a 50+ community located in Haines City where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smooth flowing floor plan th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484955
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

    2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938480
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap