Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road I17
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 251 Patterson Road I17
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

    Address: 251 Patterson Road I17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Beautiful florida home located in this desirable 55+gated community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. This palm harbor 2015 built doublewide/one owner home offers 2b/2b with an open floor plan and island in kitchen with all appliances conveying and separate dining room. Primary bedroom has a spacious closet and ensuite bathroom with walk in shower. Secondary bedroom has a smaller walk in closet and guest bath has utility closet with washer/dryer. Newer hvac. Roof 2015. Partially furnished. Home has a side door with screen slide to access side of home with stairs. Covered front parking/porch with automatic lift for easy access to home. Additional covered area on side of home for your patio furniture and/or grill to relax and entertain. Shed with electric for all your additional storage needs. Mature landscaping with rock yard for low maintenance care while here full time or seasonal. Gated with two entrances. Recreational building/solar heated pool/many amenities (miniature golf, bocce ball courts, pickle ball courts) around the community. Close to shopping, medical, restaurants and major roads to both east/west coasts & beaches. Disney world and universal studios 20 30 miles away. Your home awaits you!!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4932426 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road I17
    • Viewed: 235
    • Price: $199,900
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 960
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 566
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ADRIANNA MARTINEZ
    • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK I LOT 45
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-009450
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: I17
    • Views: 235
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

    157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1639 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961277
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    212 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2005 split bedroom home has 1170 SF of living space. A/C unit has been serviced annually and is in good condition. The Rubber roof over is in good condition and has a lifetime warranty. Windows

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961778
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

    120 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350119
    2. Provided by TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
    3. Contact Carlos Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road I58, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($188.78 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road I58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price improvement! Welcome to west view ridge a 55+ community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. Home located on a well maintained corner lot with shed behind home for your additio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4931402
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road B26, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($179.96 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road B26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis or full time living home in a gated 55+community, where you own your land... Updated and furnished 2 beds/2 bath home located in the heart of central florida.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937700
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

    13601 Lake Hatchineha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132009
    2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Shelli Hirtner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $189,900.00 ($116.93 / sqft )

    306 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover effortless living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom gem, fully renovated from top to bottom for contemporary style and supreme comfort. Spanning 1624 sq ft, this home welcomes you w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936500
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Billy Ragatz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 298 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $189,900.00 ($84.85 / sqft )

    298 Townbridge Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This place will blow your mind! Don't let the street view mislead you the room in this house will blow you away! Own your own land in this resort style community! This house is fresh with a new roof

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937667
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road B23, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $189,900.00 ($124.93 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road B23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful florida home located in the desirable community of west view ridge in the heart of central florida and you own your land. This well maintained 2000 built skyline model mobile home offers 900

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938323
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2004 Lake Ellen Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $195,000.00 ($169.27 / sqft )

    2004 Lake Ellen Drive Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market no fault of the seller. Previous buyers financing fell through. Property appraised and inspections completed. Recently renovated manufactured home located in a quiet neighborhood w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130479
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cesar Estrada, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap