Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road C25
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 251 Patterson Road C25
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 251 Patterson Road C25
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 251 Patterson Road C25
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 251 Patterson Road C25
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 251 Patterson Road C25
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 251 Patterson Road C25
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 251 Patterson Road C25
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 251 Patterson Road C25
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 251 Patterson Road C25
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 251 Patterson Road C25
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $79,500

    Address: 251 Patterson Road C25, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    WEST VIEW RIDGE GATED COMMUNITY 55+ You own the land. Low HOA. 1BEDROOM, 1 BATHROOM. Has community pool, and club house and lots of fun activities for the residents . Right beside Lowe's. Just a mile to Wal Mart, Winn Dixie, McDonalds. Just minutes to Posner Park in Davenport. Minutes from Disney, Sea World and Universal Studios.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4927994 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road C25
    • Viewed: 168
    • Price: $79,500
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 574
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 919
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 574.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 930.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2022
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: MELISSA KEARIS
    • Association Phone: 863-4288-6106
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK F LOT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-006080
    • Unit Number: C25
    • Views: 168
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 357 Badger Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $76,900.00 ($74.52 / sqft )

    357 Badger Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE! 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for new owners and priced to sell! Open living/dining room combo with new laminate flooring. Eat in kitchen has lots of storage space with newer stove and ref

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1032 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935525
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Leslie Yokshas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road J3, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $80,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road J3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Central florida 55+community lifestyle at its best..... Own your land... Partially furnished 1 bedroom/ 1 bath home. Inside laundry closet with stackable washer/dryer. Metal roof and windows were repl

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 768 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4934506
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3386 Maple Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $85,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

    3386 Maple Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Opportunity on Lake Lowery! This mobile home sits on a .3 acre lot with canal frontage leading directly to Lake Loweryperfect for boating, fishing, or simply enjoying stunning sunsets and w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 360 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960515
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C-41, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $85,000.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C-41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bath home in the gated 55+ community of West View Ridge. Featuring a spacious living room, a dedicated eating area, and a versatile extra bonus room, this home is a blan

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 364 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961262
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Janice Tyler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5011 Oak Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $89,900.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

    5011 Oak Lane More Like This

    NO HOA Home with incredible rental investment potential! This home is located near the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery, a fishing enthusiast's paradise. Whether you're seeking a permanent home, or a lu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368762
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H54, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $89,900.00 ($93.65 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H54 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to West View Ridge Unit H54 in Haines City. This 55+ GATED Community has many amenities including Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard, Bocce ball, Mini Putt Putt Golf, Pickleball, and so much more!

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4929957
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road D32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $95,000.00 ($99.37 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road D32 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida retreat in the desirable 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts in Haines City, where you own the land and enjoy a relaxed Central Florida lifestyle. This well maintained 1 b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145758
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Vicky Torres Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap