Active
    Property Photos
    7899 115th Loop
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 7899 115th Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $205,000

    Address: 7899 115th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    NEW ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom VILLA with maintained lot located in The Preserve at Oak Run 55+ Golf Club Community. This home has a comfortable, open layout that makes it feel bright and inviting from the moment you walk in. The spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly into a fully equipped kitchen with ample cabinet space perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. There is an enclosed lanai with sliders adjacent to the kitchen area. The primary suite features a private en suite bathroom with skylight and generous closet space, while the second bedroom is ideal for visitors, a home office, or hobby room with the guest bathroom around the corner. One of the best features is the private courtyard patio perfect for morning coffee, a little gardening, or just unwinding in your own outdoor space. Home features 2 car garage with an additional refrigerator for an added bonus! ROOF 2016, HVAC 2022. Located close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday essentials, this Villa is a great option whether you're looking for a full time home or a seasonal getaway. Oak Run Golf Club community offers six pools, five hot tubs, two fitness centers, on site restaurant and championship golf course (extra fees). You also have access to over 100+ social groups within the community.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM724170 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7899 115th Loop
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $205,000
    • Price sqft: $101
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2038
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1222.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes, Dogs OK, Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Sauna, Golf Course, Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Pickleball Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security, Cable TV, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 389.84
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tanya Sappleton
    • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 31 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 032 OAK RUN THE PRESERVE UNIT B BLK B LOT 27
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7015-002-027
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10470 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $199,900.00 ($97.61 / sqft )

    10470 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful split bedroom home in the desirable Cherrywood community on a corner lot. Featuring a spacious enclosed Lanai with tinted windows, new vertical blinds and a partially fenced

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722370
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9832 61st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $220,000.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

    9832 61st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This home shows pride of ownership, senior community with active clubhouse, remodeled, move in clesn, eat in kichen with bay window and breakfast nook, plenty of cabinets. Living room dining room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911166
    2. Provided by R.K.B. REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Brockmann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8480 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $240,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

    8480 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Marion Landing A Must See Gem! Priced to Sell!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room is truly move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716241
    2. Provided by BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rhonda Buckner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

    6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713585
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Courtney Moody
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9920 63rd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $225,000.00 ($99.47 / sqft )

    9920 63rd Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly desirable Cherrywood Estates, where modern updates meet comfortable Florida living. Currently being converted into

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477319
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Paolini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $225,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

    6511 85th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714804
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9951 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $219,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

    9951 62nd Terrace Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    RENOVATED! Come see this beautiful concrete block Bluejay Model upgraded with a desired Under Air Florida Room, And a Custom Screened in Lanai Enclosure. Also updated is a desirable open concept kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722809
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Scott Dawley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9573 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $244,900.00 ($92.77 / sqft )

    9573 53rd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Charming, renovated, ready to move into, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable gated 55+ community of Hardwood Trails in SW Ocala, FL. Around the corner from the Library off 60th Ave. W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718389
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Earl Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6115 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $204,900.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

    6115 104th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and see this Cardinal model featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home in the 55+ community of Cherrywood Estates. With some updates to make

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717510
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6174 Sw 96th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $229,999.00 ($111.65 / sqft )

    6174 Sw 96th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    The Foxtail is a thoughtfully designed floorplan. Enter through a welcoming foyer to the heart of the home, the open concept kitchen. The kitchen features ample counter space and seamlessly flows into

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473519
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap