Active
    Property Photos
    6790 117th Street
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 6790 117th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 6790 117th Street, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    Welcome to the one youve been waiting for. This beautifully updated Capistrano in Laurel Oaks at Oak Run sits next to a peaceful preserve, offering rare privacy and serene views. Step inside to high ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The living room flows effortlessly through triple door sliders to a stunning enclosed Florida room. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, and a bright bay window dining area with plantation shutters. The spacious primary suite features French doors, a tray ceiling, walk in and separate shoe closets, and a beautifully updated bath with dual vanities. Guests will love the private bedroom and upgraded bath, while the versatile den (bonus room) with French doors is perfect for an office or flex space. Oak Run residents enjoy resort style living with multiple pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness centers, dog park, and so much more. All close to shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Schedule your viewing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM723109 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6790 117th Street
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2536
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Capistrano
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2024.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Private, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 203.99
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tanya Sappleton
    • Association Phone: 352.854.6010
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 32 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 169 OAK RUN LAUREL OAKS BLK B LOT 40
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Model: Capistrano
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7023-002-040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8636 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $349,999.00 ($87.22 / sqft )

    8636 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price!!!!! New price!!!! New price!!!!!!!!!!! Gorgeous home in the sought after community of majestic oaks. Looking for a home that has room both inside and out this is it. Almost a third of an ac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4013 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710686
    2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
    3. Contact Bill Cammarn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6474 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $330,000.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

    6474 89th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully maintained smart home on one of the best lots in a premier 55+ community. Pride of ownership shines throughout this accommodating residence offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed atm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2783 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716785
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Julie Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11179 61st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $330,000.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

    11179 61st Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to 11179 SW 61st Circle a beautiful pool home sanctuary tucked within the desirable Kingsland Country Estates. Offering 1,791

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535011
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rick Livoni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

    8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

    This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2928 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405725
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10170 78 Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $365,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

    10170 78 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE SELLER WILL CONTIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS PREPAIDS AND CLOSING COSTS WITH FULL PRICE. Also, no need to worry about big ticket updates like the roof, HVAC, 2023, or vinyl fencing all done in 2025

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3064 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106187
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Mary Yochheim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

    6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435900
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7981 85th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $340,000.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

    7981 85th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful Orchid model home located on a semi private lot in the Indigo East section of On Top of the World! This 1,874 Sq Ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage features 6' x 36" ceramic

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2606 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713345
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Carlos Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4195 114th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $355,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

    4195 114th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with 2 Car Garage on a spacious 0.66 acre lot. This well maintained property features a welcoming family room at the entrance, leading to a dedicated dining area p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452064
    2. Provided by MJC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mary Joy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5149 107th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $345,000.00 ($14.67 / sqft )

    5149 107th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 2022 built home located in the desirable Kingsland Country Estate community in Ocala, FL. Situated on a spacious .5

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 23522 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109165
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Paul Lemieux II, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9611 45th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
    $398,750.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

    9611 45th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immediate occupancy available in this beautifully Triple Crownbuilt POOL home situated on nearly an acre in Ocala no HOA! Offering over 2,300 square feet of living space, this home features 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715599
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap