Active
    Property Photos
    5613 27th Place
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 5613 27th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

    Address: 5613 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Welcome to this 2006 built concrete block and stucco home in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Ocala Palms. Offering 2,757 total square feet, this residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile office with French doors that can easily function as a third bedroom. Recent updates add tremendous value and peace of mind, including a brand new roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new stainless steel kitchen appliancesmaking this home an even better opportunity in one of Ocalas most popular active adult communities. Inside, the open concept living and dining area provides generous space for gathering and entertaining. The large breakfast bar connects seamlessly to the kitchen, creating the perfect place for morning coffee or casual meals. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and counter space with a functional, inviting layout. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath with double sinks and a walk in shower. On the opposite side of the home, the guest bedroom and full bath provide comfort and privacy for visitors. An indoor laundry room with cabinetry adds extra storage and convenience. One of the standout features is the 270 square foot enclosed back patio with windows that can be opened to enjoy fresh breezesideal for relaxing year round. The backyard is chain link fenced and lined with trees for shade and added privacy. The garage offers a full two car space plus additional room for golf cart parking, making it easy to enjoy the Ocala Palms lifestyle. Situated on a manageable .20 acre lot, this property allows for low maintenance living while still offering outdoor space to enjoy. Ocala Palms is a gated 55+ golf community featuring a championship golf course, clubhouse, pools, fitness center, social activities, and even an on site Italian restaurant. The location is unbeatablejust minutes to I 75, with Publix, shopping, dining, and medical services a short golf cart ride away. Downtown Ocala and the World Equestrian Center are also within easy reach. With major updates already completed, this home presents a fantastic opportunity to add your personal touch in a highly sought after community.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM718913 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5613 27th Place
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $279,900
    • Price sqft: $102
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2757
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 81
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2154 / -82.2123
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Subdivision: Ocala Palms
    • Provided by: HOMES TO RANCHES REALTY INC
    • Contact: Amy Lord
    • 352-732-3276
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1756.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 295.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Donna or Bronze - Ocala Palms
    • Association Phone: 352-732-9898
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 9 PAGE 108 OCALA PALMS UNIT X BLK M LOT 37
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2151-1013-37
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5292 19th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($114.78 / sqft )

    5292 19th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *** SPECTACULAR HOME *** A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home on the Golf Course with Golf Cart Garage offers 2,254 sf under Heat and Air. Instead of describing a normal home, let me elaborate on the special fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2875 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711532
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Shawn Appleby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5719 25th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $329,665.00 ($110.66 / sqft )

    5719 25th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Now showing in ocala fl $334,662. For this gorgeous & stunning home. Welcome to the highley desirable gated community, ocala palms golf and country club. Its time to enjoy your new florida lifestyle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709264
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Sloan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1875 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

    1875 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    EXPERIENCE A PINNACLE OF MODERN FLORIDA LIVING in this stunning Lennar showcase model nestled within the sought after Heath Preserve community. Designed with a seamless open concept floor plan, the he

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723319
    2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
    3. Contact Joe Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 59th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $319,900.00 ($112.80 / sqft )

    2370 59th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE! This 3BD/2BA Majesty model home is a beautiful one level living home situated in a 55+ community. The formal living room welcomes you as you enter this house and the din

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713618
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4572 32nd Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($117.77 / sqft )

    4572 32nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful home in Ocala, sitting on nearly half acre. Located in a peaceful 55 + community, has 3 bedroom,2 bath. The home is 2,108 sq ft. Spacious living room, featuring high ceiling, and open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2802 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390491
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosmery Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1870 56th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $325,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

    1870 56th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in Ocala Palms, a premier golf and country club community in Ocala, FL, located just minutes from the World Equestrian Center. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2905 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107898
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEST RESULTS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jim Middleton, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2020 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $299,900.00 ($94.01 / sqft )

    2020 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spectacular water and golf course view from the florida room. Over 2,233 sq. Ft. Under roof in this 3bd/2ba house with a golf course view and a golf cart garage on a corner lot! This house is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3190 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722189
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2064 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $324,750.00 ($101.07 / sqft )

    2064 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH STUNNING GOLF COURSE VIEWS IN OCALA PALMS! Enjoy living in this well established active adult community that offers Country Club living just minutes from the World Equestrian

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3213 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724320
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 117th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $305,000.00 ($109.40 / sqft )

    605 117th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private countryside retreat! This home is a hidden gem in the heart of Ocalas horse country and rest on over 2 acres of land. Tucked nearly a quarter mile off the road, this peaceful o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2788 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.70 acres
    1. MLSID: R4911200
    2. Provided by FREEDOM PROPERTY AGENT LLC
    3. Contact Franc Marrero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1956 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $295,000.00 ($107.00 / sqft )

    1956 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SPECTACULAR UPRGRADED GOLF AND WATER VIEW FROM this 3BD/2BA house with a wonderful floor plan. The double doors lead you to the tiled living room and dining rooms with an outstanding view of the lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2757 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719342
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap