Active
    Property Photos
    8484 Sw 138 Th Pl
    1. Image 1 of 3 For 8484 Sw 138 Th Pl
    2. Image 2 of 3 For 8484 Sw 138 Th Pl
    3. Image 3 of 3 For 8484 Sw 138 Th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $264,900

    Address: 8484 Sw 138 Th Pl, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to move in! Builder will contribute up to $20,000 towards buyers closing costs/prepaids and/or a mortgage rate buydown. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.. This amazing home boasts an open floorplan (andros) with tall ceilings and an 8 ft slider for a bright, airy, open feeling. This elegant home offers 3 generous sized bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enter the home to a massive great room including a spacious dining area that opens to the kitchen. The large chefs kitchen overlooks the great room & dining area and includes quartz counters atop solid wood cabinets with soft closed doors and drawers embellished with elegant hardware. A laundry room off the kitchen. The primary bedroom is spacious and has a top tier bathroom with a tiled walk in shower, dual sinks and a massive walk in closet. There are 2 more spacious bedrooms that share a jack and jill bathroom with a tub/shower and dual vanities. The entire family can comfortably spread out in the expansive great room. There is solid surface flooring throughout the home for easy cleaning. Upgraded raised height vanities and toilets in all bathrooms. There is a covered front porch for your enjoyment and an extra large covered rear lanai for enjoying the florida weather in privacy. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call today!!! . $20k flex cash buyers incentives with preferred lenders!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM712300 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8484 Sw 138 Th Pl
    • Viewed: 113
    • Price: $264,900
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1761
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 196
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Andros
    • Builder Name: ESTELA LIVING LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1312.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 12 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 225 MARION OAKS UNIT 12 BLK 1423 LOT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 8012-1423-04
    • Views: 113
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6241 154th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $305,000.00 ($127.51 / sqft )

    6241 154th Lane Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Seller is motivated! Bringing incentives to the table, including $5,000 toward closing costs and open to offers. Dont miss this opportunity to own a new, spacious four bedroom, three bath home in a pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379308
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Ohana Martins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16915 Sw 37th Terrace Rd, OCALA, FL 34473
    $309,000.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

    16915 Sw 37th Terrace Rd Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful New Construction Home in Marion Oaks! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage offers modern style and functional l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6329835
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17167 42nd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
    $309,900.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

    17167 42nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **QUICK MOVE IN** Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a Covered LANAI and entrance, featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2471 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377024
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3715 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $268,000.00 ($103.12 / sqft )

    3715 127th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE DROP: SELLER MOTIVATED: Custom built home with 2 large bedrooms, two large bathrooms plus a half bath in Marion Oaks Subdivision of Ocala Flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2599 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713503
    2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
    3. Contact Luke Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 16301 Sw 27th Cir, OCALA, FL 34473
    $305,000.00 ($166.94 / sqft )

    16301 Sw 27th Cir New Construction More Like This

    Experience modern living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, thoughtfully designed to blend comfort, elegance, and functionality. Step inside and enjoy a spacious open concept layout, w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356129
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ana Cavero Pasco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 754 Marion Oaks Manor, OCALA, FL 34473
    $305,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

    754 Marion Oaks Manor Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home featuring an open floor concept that perfectly complements its modern style. This spacious residence with 4 bed/ 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. Contempora

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446890
    2. Provided by CANVAS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ernesto Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15742 37th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $310,000.00 ($129.60 / sqft )

    15742 37th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Highly motivated seller offering $5,000 toward buyers closing costs! Take advantage of this great incentive and schedule your showing today. Modern design and buyer incentives available. This newly co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377790
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Ohana Martins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16862 Sw 40th Cir, OCALA, FL 34473
    $305,000.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

    16862 Sw 40th Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Modern Elegance Meets Everyday Comfort Stunning Brand New 4 Bedroom Home with Designer Finishes Welcome to your dream home! This newly constructed residence offers the perfect blend of contemporar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2661 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6330350
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Thaliton Alves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 452 Marion Oaks Drive, OCALA, FL 34473
    $315,990.00 ($132.10 / sqft )

    452 Marion Oaks Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Dont miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to this stunning brand new construction offering 1,865 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This modern 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347271
    2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Lorraine da Silva Andrade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14839 79th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $298,900.00 ($128.23 / sqft )

    14839 79th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Price reduction! Stunning new construction home in ocala! No hoa! 2 master suites! No back neighbors! Newly paved dead end street! Ask about a seller concession! Elegance, comfort, and modern living a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712503
    2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL EST PREMIER GRP
    3. Contact LouAnn Papp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap