Active
    Property Photos
    3715 127th Lane Road
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 3715 127th Lane Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $268,000

    Address: 3715 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE DROP: SELLER MOTIVATED: Custom built home with 2 large bedrooms, two large bathrooms plus a half bath in Marion Oaks Subdivision of Ocala Florida. The home has a functional garage door, but has a wall inside as it was originally been used as a sales office by the builder. There are closets inside and tile flooring so it can easily be used as another bedroom. Also new roof in 2023.Come see the two large bedrooms one with a jacuzzi tub, walk in shower and double sinks. The other with a custom soaking tub and walk in shower. Both bedrooms have walk in closet. there is an added half bath for your guests which is very rear in these homes. Enjoy an inside laundry with storage cabinets, tiles in the garage and a side door. There are no carpet in the home. The primary bedroom has bamboo flooring, laminate through the rest of the house and tiles in kitchen and bath and washroom. There is a separate dining room, large family room and a breakfast bar. Also all wooden kitchen cabinets. A large screened in back porch with tile flooring all with a large back yard with fruit trees and fenced in. This is a one of a kind house all close the Ocala's amenities and just minutes from Ocala World Equestrian Center. DON'T MISS THIS ONE!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM713503 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3715 127th Lane Road
    • Viewed: 112
    • Price: $268,000
    • Price sqft: $103
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2599
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 178
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2256.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Dunnellon High School
    • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
    • School Elementary: Marion Oaks Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Other
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 140 MARION OAKS UNIT 7 BLK 1062 LOT 21
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8007-1062-21
    • Views: 112
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15090 35th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $315,000.00 ($95.72 / sqft )

    15090 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Established short term rental with in ground pool available TURNKEY

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3291 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723886
    2. Provided by VERAX REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alexandrea Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15755 27th Ave Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $282,900.00 ($107.40 / sqft )

    15755 27th Ave Road More Like This

    Price Improvement! Move in Ready! Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the peaceful and desirable community of Marion Oaks located in Ocala, Florida! Nestled on a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2634 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881719
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brett Howes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1708 155th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $281,000.00 ($100.90 / sqft )

    1708 155th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning garden paradise 3 bedroom, 2 bath melbourne floorplan lets you discover your dream home in this exceptional property! Magnificent 3/2 open style floorplan showcases the perfect blend of com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2785 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM705587
    2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Powell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3750 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $256,700.00 ($98.28 / sqft )

    3750 127th Lane Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. This is the BANK APPROVED PRICE! Move in ready. Welcome to 3750 SW 127th Lane Rd, a lovely home nestled on a quiet street in one of Ocalas most peaceful and growing neighborhoods. This wel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327858
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Jorge Trejo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16430 17th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
    $297,990.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

    16430 17th Terrace New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Majestic is a spacious floorplan offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a study/den, and a 2 car garage. The split plan provides a welcoming master with plenty of privacy from

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518594
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16288 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $313,950.00 ($100.27 / sqft )

    16288 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking golf course and sunset views from this beautifully designed Bal Harbour model home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and an OFFICE. From the moment you enter, the welcoming foyer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3131 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715859
    2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Beth Anthony
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14599 48th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
    $319,900.00 ($119.10 / sqft )

    14599 48th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    2025 NEW BUILD 4 BEDROOMS 3 BATHROOMS with 1,952 square feet of living space! This BRAND NEW HOME sits on a generous 0.29 Acres in the desirable Marion Oaks community of Ocala. This modern new cons

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2686 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361329
    2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mayco Sampaio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14422 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

    14422 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This is the home you have been waiting on, an impeccable designed 4 bedroom 3 bathroom situated on private lot with no rear neighbors in a central location in the Marion Oaks Community. From the momen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2717 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353669
    2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
    3. Contact Jason Sirounis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14432 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

    14432 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2717 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353679
    2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
    3. Contact Jason Sirounis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16862 Sw 40th Cir, OCALA, FL 34473
    $305,000.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

    16862 Sw 40th Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Modern Elegance Meets Everyday Comfort Stunning Brand New 4 Bedroom Home with Designer Finishes Welcome to your dream home! This newly constructed residence offers the perfect blend of contemporar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2661 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6330350
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Thaliton Alves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap