Active
    Property Photos
    909 Orchid Street
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 909 Orchid Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 909 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Welcome Home to Your 2 Bedroom Retreat! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens, a vibrant 55+ golf cartfriendly community. Step inside to find a bright and inviting kitchen featuring ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient pantry. The open dining and living area offers plenty of room to relax or entertain, with sliding glass doors leading to a screened in lanaiperfect for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. The full bathroom sits between the two comfortable bedrooms for easy access. Outside, under the carport, youll find an attached storage area with laundry hook up for added convenience. This amazin rental property is ideally located near The Villages, Spanish Springs Square, shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and nightly entertainment, this home combines comfort, convenience, and modern living. This property is located 2.1 miles from Spanish Springs Town Square, 5.3 miles from Lake Sumter Landing, 1.4 miles from Silver Lake Executive Golf Course, 1.1 miles from Boone Park in The Villages, 3.8 miles from Lady Lake Golf Driving Range, and 1.5 miles from La Hacienda Pool & Recreation Center. General Rental Policies Rent includes pest control, lawn service, monthly amenities, water, sewer, sanitation, and irrigation. Tenant responsible for electric, cable, internet, and additional services. Two temporary Village ID cards provided (access to recreation centers, pools, activities, and golf). Guest passes available through The Villages. Refundable security deposit required (subject to inspection and return of keys, remotes, and gate passes). Cleaning fee may apply if home is not left in satisfactory condition. Renters insurance recommended. Credit and background check required. Absolutely NO SMOKING. Don't miss out on this fantastic long term rental opportunity!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM711943 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 909 Orchid Street
    • Viewed: 106
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 936
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 201
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 936.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Villages
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0390-000-17030
    • Views: 106
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 224 Mcclendon Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    224 Mcclendon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly updated half duplex tranquil and quiet, spacious and inviting featuring two comfy bedrooms, one bath, huge inside laundry room with washer & dryer. Generous storage. Light and bright living ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1077 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106446
    2. Provided by MARTHA RIVERA HOFFMAN
    3. Contact Martha Hoffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1214 Dustin Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $1,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    1214 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully furnished super clean. Rent includes all utilities, cable, internet, water, activity fee and golf cart. 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in the historic district of the villages. Close to the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108344
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Edward Whitman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5520 Indiana Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    5520 Indiana Drive More Like This

    Move in Ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403357
    2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Hardebeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,650.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    602 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Ready for you to move in! As you enter, youll be greeted by a wonderful layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bright living room features large windows that allow natural light to fi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723315
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13904 County Road 109d, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    13904 County Road 109d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oakland Hills Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Whether you're planning a long term stay or a short getaway, this beautifully maintained home is ready to welcome you available fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111164
    2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brandy Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    1232 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained Furnished (Furniture can be removed) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home as an annual rental. The home features an open living room / dining area with vaulted ceilings. The eat in kitchen h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106735
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Geoffrey Chernault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4103 Holly Hill, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4103 Holly Hill More Like This

    Dogs and Cats are welcome. Situated on a large quarter acre oversized private lot, this property offers the space and flexibility thats getting harder to find. The partially fenced yard provides added

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506994
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rachel Withers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Roseapple Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    814 Roseapple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This adorable fully renovated manufactured home is the perfect opportunity to join the amazing community of The Villages! Located in a charming golf cart community, everything in this home is fresh an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391431
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Phillips, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 San Antonio Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,900.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

    1105 San Antonio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Long term rental.... This nice, unfurnished 3 bd 2 bath home with a golf course view from the lanai is in the sought after village of hacienda west. Conveniently located between the town squares of la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6900 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110605
    2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap