Active
    Property Photos
    1720 110th Court
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 1720 110th Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,999

    Address: 1720 110th Court, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Better than new! Built in 2019 with upgrades including wood style flooring, tiled garage & covered lanai. Energy efficient with premium insulation & paid solar system. Move in ready, 3.5 miles to World Equestrian Center with excellent short term rental potential. Half acre fenced lot , 3/4 mile to Hwy 40, 10 miles to Rainbow River, 23 miles to Floridas Nature Coast & Gulf.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM708342 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1720 110th Court
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $224,999
    • Price sqft: $128
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1755
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 258
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2052 / -82.3029
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Subdivision: Ocala Estate
    • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA
    • Contact: Abe Rassam
    • 352-622-9700
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Other
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 995.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 15 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 103 OCALA ESTATES BLK 44 LOTS 9.10
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2100-044-009
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4470 32nd Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $250,000.00 ($114.16 / sqft )

    4470 32nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This move in ready home in the welcoming Quail Meadow community is a true testament to pride of ownership, presenting itself in immaculate condition from the very first step inside. The open living an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723180
    2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Gigi Ansell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5888 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $254,900.00 ($103.53 / sqft )

    5888 21st Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Ocala Palms, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers comfort, privacy, and easy Florida living within a premier 55+ golf course community. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718269
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Sexton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5046 21st Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $239,000.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

    5046 21st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Brand new to the market. This beautiful immaculate and move in ready home is a one owner home in the fabulous golf course community known as ocala palms golf and country club. This beautiful home is k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723773
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Sloan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 26th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $225,000.00 ($100.22 / sqft )

    5500 26th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 5500 NW 26th Lane in Ocala, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated within a 55+ golf community offering a relaxed, active lifestyle with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716512
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5899 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $264,000.00 ($96.14 / sqft )

    5899 27th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Ocala Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a LARGE BONUS ROOM (perfect as an office, guest ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2746 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104881
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5045 32nd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $255,000.00 ($113.49 / sqft )

    5045 32nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ?? Fresh Price Reduction Originally $275,000 Now $255,000 Your Dream 55+ Lifestyle Awaits in Quail Meadow! Imagine starting every day in this charming single family home in Quail Meadow, Ocalas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2247 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713834
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Mary Kear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3061 49th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $269,900.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

    3061 49th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful, well maintained home, with mature landscaping located in the quiet 55+ deed restricted community of Quail Meadow. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this residence features a split floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2188 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715076
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Lee Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5894 63rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $254,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

    5894 63rd Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Construction Ocala Park Estates NO HOA Open concept living anchored by a well composed kitchen with modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an island. Tile

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721649
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tori Freeman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5360 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $219,900.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

    5360 34th Street Adult Community More Like This

    Seller's will pay 50 percent of the club initiation fee with an acceptable offer! Partially furnished! Welcome home to this stunning shea aria villa located in the 55+ area of ocala preservewhere comf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713668
    2. Provided by FIV REALTY CO FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Marg Watson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3332 50th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $230,000.00 ($109.63 / sqft )

    3332 50th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, active living in the desirable Quail Meadow 55+ Community! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a spacious, open layo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2098 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719274
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Melissa Brackett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap