Active
    Property Photos
    8449 106th Place
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 8449 106th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $167,000

    Address: 8449 106th Place, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Located in a welcoming 55+ gated community in Southwest Ocala, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable, easy living with a bright 14' x 14' Florida room addition with a cathedral ceiling that creates an open, airy feel. Recent updates include a new roof (2023) and A/C (2021). Additional features include an indoor laundry room, enclosed back porch, and private backyard. Located in Palm Cay, a gated 55+ community in Southwest Ocala, residents enjoy 24 hour security, golf cart friendly streets, and an active lifestyle. Amenities include a clubhouse, pool, tennis court, and a variety of social activities. The monthly fee covers trash service, security, and community access. Optional RV/boat storage may available for a reasonable fee. Convenient to I 75, the World Equestrian Center, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, with easy access to Gainesville and Orlando.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM697609 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8449 106th Place
    • Viewed: 366
    • Price: $167,000
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1114
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 412
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1114.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
    • School Elementary: Marion Oaks Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 123.77
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Robert LaPolt
    • Association Phone: 352-598-3145
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: SEC 25 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK Y PAGE 049 PALM CAY BLK C LOT 25
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 35773-003-25
    • Views: 366
    • Zoning Code: B4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

    9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716176
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10921 86th Ct, OCALA, FL 34481
    $159,888.00 ($108.77 / sqft )

    10921 86th Ct Adult Community More Like This

    2026 ROOF Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garageperfect for a snowbird or seasonal retreat. *** The interior features newer carpet, updated ceiling fans, and a comfortable layout design

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721358
    2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Thomas Reeves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8435 109th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $175,000.00 ($116.51 / sqft )

    8435 109th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lovely Hickory model home features laminate flooring throughout, finished back room, large master suite with sitting area and walk in closet, large yard. Newer roof and replaced electrical panel.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1502 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717849
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

    8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718054
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

    8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716772
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

    9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710673
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kate Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8690 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $185,000.00 ($105.23 / sqft )

    8690 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Here is another nice Doqwood model located in a very quite location. This is a nice example of a very popular floorplan. The 2 car garage sets this one apart form all the others. The home is priced to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1758 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717859
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10405 98th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $167,000.00 ($100.72 / sqft )

    10405 98th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **AFFORDABLE FLORIDA LIVING ** Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Located in a desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy access to fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, and social activities.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1658 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708351
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

    10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946324
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Oberlender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9021 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $178,000.00 ($96.48 / sqft )

    9021 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller bring offers! Brand new roof installed 2/4/2026! New AC and ductwork in 2024. If you enjoy privacy you will love the private back yard with no rear neighbors! Rare lot with no neig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715202
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Diana O'Keefe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap