Active
    Property Photos
    10921 86th Ct
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 10921 86th Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,888

    Address: 10921 86th Ct, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    2026 ROOF Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garageperfect for a snowbird or seasonal retreat. *** The interior features newer carpet, updated ceiling fans, and a comfortable layout designed for easy living. The enclosed lanai has brand new screens and opens to a private patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining outdoors landscaping very attractive WITH SPRINLER SYSTEM 2020 A/C Call to schedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM721358 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10921 86th Ct
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $159,888
    • Price sqft: $109
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1470
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 152.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: TONYA SAPPLETON
    • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK Y PAGE 024 OAK RUN NEIGHBORHOOD 2 BLK F LOT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7002-006-003
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

    9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716176
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8435 109th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $175,000.00 ($116.51 / sqft )

    8435 109th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lovely Hickory model home features laminate flooring throughout, finished back room, large master suite with sitting area and walk in closet, large yard. Newer roof and replaced electrical panel.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1502 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717849
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

    8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718054
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

    9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2013 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717296
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

    8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716772
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

    9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710673
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kate Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8690 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $185,000.00 ($105.23 / sqft )

    8690 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Here is another nice Doqwood model located in a very quite location. This is a nice example of a very popular floorplan. The 2 car garage sets this one apart form all the others. The home is priced to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1758 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717859
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10405 98th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $167,000.00 ($100.72 / sqft )

    10405 98th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **AFFORDABLE FLORIDA LIVING ** Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Located in a desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy access to fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, and social activities.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1658 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708351
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

    10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946324
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Oberlender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9021 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $178,000.00 ($96.48 / sqft )

    9021 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller bring offers! Brand new roof installed 2/4/2026! New AC and ductwork in 2024. If you enjoy privacy you will love the private back yard with no rear neighbors! Rare lot with no neig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715202
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Diana O'Keefe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap