Active
    Property Photos
    10405 98th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 10405 98th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $167,000

    Address: 10405 98th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    **AFFORDABLE FLORIDA LIVING ** Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Located in a desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy access to fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, and social activities. This inviting residence featuring a spacious layout with two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own walk in closet, providing plenty of storage space. The bright dining room is perfect for hosting family and friends, while the bright airy kitchen has a cute backsplash, a window over the sink for lots of light and a door to the carport. Enjoy your mornings or evenings on the screened lanai, ideal for relaxing with a cup of coffee or entertaining guests. This is your chance to live the relaxing retired life in Florida without breaking the bank. Schedule a tour today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM708351 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10405 98th Terrace
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $167,000
    • Price sqft: $101
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1658
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 257
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.0716 / -82.2823
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34481
    • Subdivision: Pine Run Estates
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    • Contact: Crystal McCall
    • 352-369-4044
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1040.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 142.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Wayne Royce
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 26 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK W PAGE 094 PINE RUN ESTATES IV BLK S LOT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35324-019-06
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

    9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716176
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

    8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718054
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

    8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716772
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

    9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710673
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kate Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8690 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $185,000.00 ($105.23 / sqft )

    8690 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Here is another nice Doqwood model located in a very quite location. This is a nice example of a very popular floorplan. The 2 car garage sets this one apart form all the others. The home is priced to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1758 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717859
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

    10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946324
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Oberlender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9021 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $178,000.00 ($96.48 / sqft )

    9021 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller bring offers! Brand new roof installed 2/4/2026! New AC and ductwork in 2024. If you enjoy privacy you will love the private back yard with no rear neighbors! Rare lot with no neig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715202
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Diana O'Keefe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8987 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $178,000.00 ($104.46 / sqft )

    8987 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Affordable snowbird retreat or full time residence in Oak Run! Welcome to 8987 SW 108th Place, a charming two bedroom, two bath home offering 1,168 square feet of comfortable living in one of Ocalas p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713913
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Angela Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

    8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2436 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711026
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Cheryl Walters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8660 94th Street F, OCALA, FL 34481
    $160,000.00 ($87.34 / sqft )

    8660 94th Street F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the villa youve been waiting for! Located on the desirable 94th Street in On Top of the World, this expanded Philadelphian model offers 2 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710205
    2. Provided by JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jolinda Fisher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap