Active
    Property Photos
    17855 99th Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 17855 99th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 17855 99th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    NEW ROOF! Golf course and water views await a new owner in this well priced Palm floor plan in Spruce Creek South, a 55 and better community is just minutes to The Villages and has golf cart access to shopping, restaurants, and so much more. This 2/2 Palm boast easy to maintain vinyl siding, simple landscape, and a sliding garage screen door. As you enter the home, you are greeted with tile floors in the foyer, dinning room, and wet areas, while the living room and bedrooms offer cozy carpeting. The guest bedroom has ample space for guests. The kitchen offers convenience and function with a breakfast bar and plenty of counter space. The nice sized primary bedroom, has a sliding glass door with direct access to the Lanai, and it's very on en suite with walk in shower. The glass enclosed, heated and cooled family room gives privacy, while taking advantage of the water and golf course views. Don't forget the open patio in back, which is great for grilling out. The water heater was replaced in 2022. This home can also be available furnished. Don't miss this one, make your appointment today! Lania is included under heat and air as it is vented. Motivated seller, bring offers!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM689620 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17855 99th Avenue
    • Viewed: 215
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $103
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2238
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 545
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Palm
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1678.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.05
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: American Heritage/Diane Suchy
    • Association Phone: 352-347-3700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 126 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH VIII BLK A LOT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6008-001-006
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 215
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13646 91st Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

    13646 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready and priced to sell at $235K! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717630
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Lorena Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8582 133rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    8582 133rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not too big and not too smallthis WELL MAINTAINED CITATION MODEL, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a DEN offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111399
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

    9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2498 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM707768
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Cindy Schutte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14280 85th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $240,000.00 ($106.34 / sqft )

    14280 85th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover exceptional value in this popular Chesapeake 2 bed/2 bath model featuring a bright, open floor plan and an expansive family room. Situated on a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105354
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11351 175th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,500.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

    11351 175th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful 3/2 with 1717 sq feet of living space. NEW roof in 2016, new 10x11 addition and a solar tube in 2015. This home has been well maintained with a private back yard and lush l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105707
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact David Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9050 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $257,000.00 ($110.44 / sqft )

    9050 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Step into this 2/2/2 Palm model in the serene 55+ community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. Soaring ceilings and large eat in kitchen with lots of counter space.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2327 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717715
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Eileen Cardini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9619 Se 174th Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,900.00 ($111.62 / sqft )

    9619 Se 174th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    A gem in spruce creek south, a 55+ golf community! 2 bed/2 bath extended palm model! Check all the major house maintenance items off the list. New roof 2024, new double pane windows 2024 throughout th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2418 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111079
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Dedee Messina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17960 108th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $234,900.00 ($95.57 / sqft )

    17960 108th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PERFECT PRICE CORRECTION!! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath homewith a versatile office or denoffers comfortable living in the desirable gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2458 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105198
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Betty Hensinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17576 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,000.00 ($107.25 / sqft )

    17576 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the charm of spruce creek south, an intimate, quiet, and affordable gated 55+ community just a golf cart ride from the villagesreachable in minutes yet offering a calmer, more close knit atmo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2415 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106901
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Mazzarella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11255 175th Ln, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $244,900.00 ($33.07 / sqft )

    11255 175th Ln Adult Community More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET. TURNKEY HOME ready to just move in everything stays which makes it a great investment property. New roof in 2023. AC replaced in 2017. Hot water heater replaced in 2021. This hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107821
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact David Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap