Active
    Property Photos
    9050 135th Loop
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 9050 135th Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $257,000

    Address: 9050 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Step into this 2/2/2 Palm model in the serene 55+ community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. Soaring ceilings and large eat in kitchen with lots of counter space. Florida room under air and heat. Vinyl enclosed lanai and fenced rear porch for indoor outdoor living. Whether you're starting fresh or looking for the right place to truly settle in, this home offers the perfect combination of charm and function. Clean, move in ready and waiting for its next owner. Freshly painted 2025. Roof 2014.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM717715 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9050 135th Loop
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $257,000
    • Price sqft: $110
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2327
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 105
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1867.00
    • Other Structures: Additional Single Family Home
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Nicole Arias
    • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 182 SPRUCE CREEK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB-SPYGLASS HILL LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6105-007-000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3165 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

    3165 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712367
    2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Fletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3805 139th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $297,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

    3805 139th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW ROOF & NEW A/C! Nearly 1 Acre, Dual Garages, & Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on .90 acres across a fully fenced corner lot with frontage on three p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2685 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711524
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Peggy Pittas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

    17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716213
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Stender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

    9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714926
    2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
    3. Contact Ella Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12323 176th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $299,900.00 ($120.68 / sqft )

    12323 176th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! Come see this charming 3/2 chestnut with a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111246
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8582 133rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    8582 133rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not too big and not too smallthis WELL MAINTAINED CITATION MODEL, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a DEN offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111399
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14023 86th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $299,000.00 ($116.39 / sqft )

    14023 86th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Holly on a well maintained corner lot, in Del Webb Golf & Country Club. The home features a totally redone interior with an inviting open floor plan. Freshly pain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2569 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721990
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Eileen Cardini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17409 111th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $299,000.00 ($117.72 / sqft )

    17409 111th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Concrete/block/stucco with steel studs. Located in the exclusive 55+ golf community of stonecrest, with all the amenities, this home is bursting with n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2540 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM707769
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Cindy Schutte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13653 51st Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $304,000.00 ($123.38 / sqft )

    13653 51st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Offering $5,000 in Buyer closing costs! Welcome to this spacious 3BR/2BA block home with no HOA or deed restrictions conveniently located between Ocala and The Villages. The 2 car 441 SF garage has

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2464 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108349
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Gina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11351 175th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,500.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

    11351 175th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful 3/2 with 1717 sq feet of living space. NEW roof in 2016, new 10x11 addition and a solar tube in 2015. This home has been well maintained with a private back yard and lush l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105707
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact David Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap