Active
    Property Photos
    17960 108th Court
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 17960 108th Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $234,900

    Address: 17960 108th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PERFECT PRICE CORRECTION!! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath homewith a versatile office or denoffers comfortable living in the desirable gated community of SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH. This model is one of the largest and features s large living room, flowing into a fabulous and spacious kitchen with a bright dining area perfect for daily meals or entertaining. The oversized garage that is completely tiled provides excellent storage, while the expansive Florida room stretches across the back of the home, creating an ideal spot to enjoy those peaceful Florida mornings and relaxing evenings. Spruce Creek South offers outstanding amenities including a community pool, golf course, restaurant, tennis courts, and a dog park. Located just minutes from The Villages and close to Central Floridas world famous attractionsDisney World, Epcot, Universal Studios, and SeaWorldthis home blends comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5105198 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17960 108th Court
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $234,900
    • Price sqft: $96
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2458
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 157
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1570.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Unincorporated
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: TRACY BROWN
    • Association Phone: 352-482-0777
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 120 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH VIIB BLK K LOT 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6007-211-016
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Patio Home
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

    9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2498 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM707768
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Cindy Schutte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11351 175th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,500.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

    11351 175th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful 3/2 with 1717 sq feet of living space. NEW roof in 2016, new 10x11 addition and a solar tube in 2015. This home has been well maintained with a private back yard and lush l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105707
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact David Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17076 115th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $279,000.00 ($112.55 / sqft )

    17076 115th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to Stonecrest! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,752 sq ft is nestled in one of the areas most sought after 55+ retirement communities, Stonec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2479 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101399
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Curtis Fort
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11255 175th Ln, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $244,900.00 ($33.07 / sqft )

    11255 175th Ln Adult Community More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET. TURNKEY HOME ready to just move in everything stays which makes it a great investment property. New roof in 2023. AC replaced in 2017. Hot water heater replaced in 2021. This hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107821
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact David Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8739 140th Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $241,000.00 ($77.32 / sqft )

    8739 140th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fabulous 3/2 aspen model featuring a 23x13 enclosed lanai with adjacent side patio and 572sf oversized garage on a large corner lot in the quaint villag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3117 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108738
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Guy Williams Jr. LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8475 137th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,900.00 ($100.11 / sqft )

    8475 137th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This charming Palm model is ideally situated in the desirable Candlestone neighborhood, just moments from the 441 entranceoffering quick access to shopping

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722624
    2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Rich Denicola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13805 87th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $274,999.00 ($109.30 / sqft )

    13805 87th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club Candlestone community. Situated on a premium corner lot, this property offers added privacy,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724007
    2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Savannah Paton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8686 158th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,900.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    8686 158th Street More Like This

    Affordable Florida Living! This three bedroom, two bath home features an open floor plan and is situated in the rolling hills of Marion County, within the Orange Blossom Hills community in Central Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2752 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106498
    2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lori Morgan, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17533 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $229,900.00 ($93.53 / sqft )

    17533 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great news! Price improvement today on this custom palm model with a large size glass enclosed lanai you are going to love and additional flex room you can convert into just about anything... Plus a b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2458 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5097960
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Gerrie Cosme Matias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714323
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Richard Lutz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap