Active
    Property Photos
    14280 85th Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 14280 85th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 14280 85th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover exceptional value in this popular Chesapeake 2 bed/2 bath model featuring a bright, open floor plan and an expansive family room. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this well maintained home offers privacy, low maintenance landscaping with attractive rock beds, and the added peace of mind of a whole house Generac generator installed in 2020, vaulted ceilings and a split bedroom layout create an inviting sense of space. The kitchen features an island with a breakfast counter, newer appliances, and flows seamlessly into both the formal dining and living roomsideal for everyday living and entertaining. No carpet anywheretile and laminate flooring run throughout the home for easy care and a clean, modern feel. The heated and cooled Florida room extends your living space year round and leads to a generous 12' x 20' outdoor patio perfect for grilling, sunning, or simply relaxing. The ensuite primary bath includes a walk in tub with jets and a shower. Laundry is conveniently located inside and equipped with a newer washer and dryer.This home is priced to selldont miss your chance to see it today. Best of all, Solar Panels for reduced energy costs THAT ARE PAID FOR.. All photos showing furniture are virtual. NEW ROOF 2021. HVAC 2011

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5105354 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14280 85th Avenue
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $109
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2257
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 150
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Chesapeake
    • Builder Name: Del Webb
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1556.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management Nicole Arias
    • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 16 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 085 SPRUCE CREEK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB - AVENEL PHASE II LOT 11
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6101-200-011
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10185 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $240,000.00 ($81.94 / sqft )

    10185 175th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Do not let this one pass you buy MOTIVATED SELLER Charming & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, perfectly located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325610
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Bob Paulson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17747 97th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($113.33 / sqft )

    17747 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Call this place your home as it feels that way the minute you walk in. This beautifully furnished and remodeled (2025) home boast 2026 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bath. Remodeled kitchen includ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2558 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714384
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Linda Gee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

    17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716213
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Stender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13599 51st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $229,900.00 ($91.52 / sqft )

    13599 51st Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Summerfield areaoffering the freedom of NO HOA or CDD fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718378
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Donato Scarcello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714323
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Richard Lutz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3165 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

    3165 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712367
    2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Fletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

    9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714926
    2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
    3. Contact Ella Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8582 133rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    8582 133rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not too big and not too smallthis WELL MAINTAINED CITATION MODEL, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a DEN offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111399
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11351 175th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,500.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

    11351 175th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful 3/2 with 1717 sq feet of living space. NEW roof in 2016, new 10x11 addition and a solar tube in 2015. This home has been well maintained with a private back yard and lush l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105707
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact David Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,900.00 ($101.72 / sqft )

    9493 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! SELLERS LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Dont miss this 3/2 expanded Holly model with over 1700 sq. ft. Of living space. Situated on a lovely, shaded lot, this home has been well maintained. New

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2555 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716427
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tammy Luce
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap