Active
    Property Photos
    13646 91st Court
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 13646 91st Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

    Address: 13646 91st Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    Move in ready and priced to sell at $235K! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. The split bedroom floor plan offers excellent natural light and offers a formal living room, an eat in kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, inside laundry room, and a spacious Florida room accessible from both the primary suite and the dining area. The generous primary suite features dual closets, while the ensuite bath offers double sinks and a large shower. A new roof (2023) provides peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped lot which provides added privacy in the rear. Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club is a stunning, golf cart friendly community offering an impressive list of amenities including four 9 hole golf courses, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, billiards, computer room, indoor and outdoor pools, hot tubs, dog park, and a scenic nature trail. With 70+ clubs and activities, there truly is something for everyone. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping and medical facilities, all while being just a quick 13 minute drive to The Villages. Schedule your tour today. This IS the one!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM717630 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13646 91st Court
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $235,000
    • Price sqft: $105
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2246
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 99
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Fir
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 1446.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Nicole Arias
    • Association Phone: 352-307-0696 224
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 156 SPRUCE CREEK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB-TURNBERRY LOT 33
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6104-033-000
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10185 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $240,000.00 ($81.94 / sqft )

    10185 175th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Do not let this one pass you buy MOTIVATED SELLER Charming & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, perfectly located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325610
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Bob Paulson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

    17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716213
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Stender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13599 51st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $229,900.00 ($91.52 / sqft )

    13599 51st Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Summerfield areaoffering the freedom of NO HOA or CDD fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718378
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Donato Scarcello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714323
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Richard Lutz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8582 133rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    8582 133rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not too big and not too smallthis WELL MAINTAINED CITATION MODEL, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a DEN offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111399
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

    9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2498 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM707768
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Cindy Schutte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14280 85th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $245,000.00 ($108.55 / sqft )

    14280 85th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover exceptional value in this popular Chesapeake 2 bed/2 bath model featuring a bright, open floor plan and an expansive family room. Situated on a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105354
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11351 175th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,500.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

    11351 175th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful 3/2 with 1717 sq feet of living space. NEW roof in 2016, new 10x11 addition and a solar tube in 2015. This home has been well maintained with a private back yard and lush l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105707
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact David Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,900.00 ($101.72 / sqft )

    9493 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! SELLERS LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Dont miss this 3/2 expanded Holly model with over 1700 sq. ft. Of living space. Situated on a lovely, shaded lot, this home has been well maintained. New

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2555 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716427
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tammy Luce
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17076 115th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $279,000.00 ($112.55 / sqft )

    17076 115th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to Stonecrest! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,752 sq ft is nestled in one of the areas most sought after 55+ retirement communities, Stonec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2479 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101399
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Curtis Fort
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap