Active
    Property Photos
    8747 93rd Place C
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 8747 93rd Place C
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $137,750

    Address: 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom built ins, this home offers endless ways to live and work. Highlights include:Flex Space: Eat in kitchen + enclosed lanai/den. Outdoor Living: Front porch, back patio, AND screened porch. The Garage: Extra deep for your car, golf cart, and gear. The Lifestyle: 3 golf courses, fitness, dog parks, and live music.Why just buy a house when you can buy a lifestyle? Schedule your tour today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM716222 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8747 93rd Place C
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $137,750
    • Price sqft: $68
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 2012
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 118
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: BIRMINGHAM
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
    • Living Area: 1531.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 501.43
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 65 BUILDING 2039 DWELLING C (8747-C SW 93RD PL)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3530-2039-03
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

    8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716619
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Patti Doty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

    8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718054
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

    9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2013 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717296
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

    9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104601
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8569 92nd Lane E, OCALA, FL 34481
    $164,900.00 ($76.45 / sqft )

    8569 92nd Lane E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Montgomery model thats truly move in ready. Enjoy spacious living and dining areas, a cozy family room, and a bright year round lanai with heat and airplus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719425
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Julie Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8841 91st Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $154,900.00 ($73.55 / sqft )

    8841 91st Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL DONT WAIT! This nicely maintained Birmingham Villa in On Top of The World has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an attached 1 car garage and 1,530 living sq ft. Updates include: a new AC in 20

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722187
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Gary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9121 83rd Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $125,000.00 ($62.13 / sqft )

    9121 83rd Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful Birmingham villa in On Top of the World, a highly sought after 55+ community in Ocala known for its resort style amenities, golf cart access, and active lifestyle. This well kept 2 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723765
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lorna Ruth Falthzik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8674 96th Street D, OCALA, FL 34481
    $159,900.00 ($74.17 / sqft )

    8674 96th Street D Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Birmingham Floor Plan Villa with relaxing front porch, , LVP Flooring throughout, No Carpet, HVAC (2022), Roof (2019), All New Windows (2026), Remodeled Kitchen and Baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2156 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719037
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8980 93rd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $159,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

    8980 93rd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Upgraded and remodeled, popular Montgomery Model home, on a quiet tree lined street in the Friendship Colony area of On Top of the World. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home has be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2199 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714546
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Mike Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8851 97th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $129,900.00 ($63.43 / sqft )

    8851 97th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the gated 55+ golf course community of On Top of the World, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage offers 1,322 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features carpet through

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716995
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Lebron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap