Active
    Property Photos
    13605 Paddington Way
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 13605 Paddington Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

    Address: 13605 Paddington Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609

    Description

    Showstopper alert over $60,000 in upgrades! Welcome to a home where every detail has been thoughtfully curated by a meticulous owner who spared no expense in creating a space that blends style, comfort, and functionality. This beautifully upgraded residence offers elevated living inside and out, starting with a stunning, fully reimagined chef inspired kitchen valued at over $24,000. Featuring cambria quartz countertops (lifetime transferable warranty), an oversized custom island perfect for entertaining, apron front sink, upgraded cabinetry with crown molding, and designer finishes this is truly the heart of the home. Throughout the home, youll find premium touches at every turn, including: * waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring * custom faux fireplace for added warmth and ambiance * crown molding, chair rail detailing & professional interior paint *smart, stylish upgrades that elevate everyday living the primary suite continues the luxury feel with custom coastal inspired shiplap accents and dual led anti fog mirrors, bringing a spa like experience right into your home. * outdoor living that steals the show step outside into your own private oasis, where no detail has been overlooked: * remote controlled roll down lanai screens * custom paver patio + firepit courtyard * professionally designed landscaping (front & back) * elegant uplighting for evening ambiance * vinyl privacy fencing * wifi controlled irrigation system even the functional upgrades shine: * leaf filter gutter system (lifetime transferable warranty) * water softening system *anderson retractable storm door?? Peace of mind included full brinks security system with cameras and doorbell monitoring for added protection. * low maintenance living the hoa covers lawn mowing, fertilization, and shrub maintenance, allowing you to enjoy your home without the upkeep. This is not just upgraded its intentionally enhanced for long term value, efficiency, and lifestyle. * homes with this level of detail and investment do not come around often schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7885306 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13605 Paddington Way
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $390,000
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2756
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Delray
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2078.00
    • Other Structures: Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Natures Coast Technical High School
    • Middle School: Powell Middle
    • School Elementary: Suncoast Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 545.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Jim/Inframark
    • Association Phone: 813-991-1116
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF AVALON PHASE 3A BLK 11 LOT 11
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R34-223-18-3753-0110-0110
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
    • View: Garden
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

    4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465243
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

    14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3721 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403495
    2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Greg Blackall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

    13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879416
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Anita McCracken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

    14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416508
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Budd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

    13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3650 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882327
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $460,400.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

    3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475039
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 Old Windsor Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $439,900.00 ($60.68 / sqft )

    1216 Old Windsor Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Like NEW but WITHOUT the wait! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 built home offering modern living without the wait of new construction. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,800 square

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473370
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Morgan Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3787 Autumn Amber Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $439,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

    3787 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 3787 Autumn Amber Dr, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home built in 2022 and offering over 2,800 square feet of functional, well appointed living space in the community of S

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884783
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Adams, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12432 Langley Drive Lot 80, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $403,650.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

    12432 Langley Drive Lot 80 New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. 5/3. 5/2 2705 sqft 2 story features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms first floor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722325
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Leonard Urso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    $435,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

    13483 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

    Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2255940
    2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap