Active
    Property Photos
    2295 Mexican Way 41
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 2295 Mexican Way 41
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $124,999

    Address: 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 780 square feet of comfortable living with a touch of elevated style throughout.Step inside to find ceramic tile flooring with a wood look finish that flows seamlessly through the home, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The custom kitchen stands out with granite countertops, elegant crown molding, a stylish wine rack, and glass display cabinetrybringing both functionality and a designer touch to the space. The updated bathroom continues the upscale feel with a granite countertop, offering a clean and modern finish. The open layout connects effortlessly into the living area, leading to a bright Florida roomperfect for morning coffee, reading, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. Enjoy assigned parking and a community designed for active and social living. Your monthly HOA covers water, cable, internet, and trash pickup, making day to day living simple and convenient. Residents also enjoy access to two swimming pools, a dog park, golf course at no additional cost, and a state of the art fitness center. The community also offers convenient bus transportation within the neighborhood, plus a variety of activities including yoga and water aerobics (available for a small fee). Evening security provides additional peace of mind.Ideally located near shopping, dining, and just a short drive to the Gulf beaches, this home offers both comfort and lifestyle in one of Clearwaters most popular 55+ communities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: W7884545 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2295 Mexican Way 41
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $124,999
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 780
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 780.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Countryside High-PN
    • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.61
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: PARKWAY MAINT.& MGMT/DESSA BARABBA
    • Association Phone: 727-683-6981
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 51 CONDO BLDG 51, APT 41
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64073-051-0410
    • Unit Number: 41
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: CONDO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2466 Ecuadorian Way 16 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Top of the World 55+ retirement community. Located in the heart of Pinellas county, close to shopping, hospitals, world class dining and about 20 minutes to half an hour from the beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463184
    2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
    3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2464 Australia Way E 78, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,900.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

    2464 Australia Way E 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Silence is golden! Enjoy the peace and serenity of this top floor, 2 bed, 2 bath end unit situated on a quiet cul de sac overlooking a park like setting of trees and greenery. This end unit has additi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459164
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Ken Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443338
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460749
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478264
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carrie Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

    2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430540
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Alice Shammas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2480 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $145,000.00 ($244.52 / sqft )

    2480 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater! This well maintained unit is perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. The roof is only 2 years old, and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 593 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427444
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angie Haddon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2405 Franciscan Drive 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2405 Franciscan Drive 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable On Top of the World community. This spacious 1,100 sq. ft. unit with a Florida room offers comfortable living an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493877
    2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2310 Denmark Street 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $145,000.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

    2310 Denmark Street 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to your impeccably clean & maintained 2nd floor condominium at On Top Of The World! This roomy condo ischeerful, sunny & move in ready!Furnished condo includes a queen size hide a bed in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466419
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Joe Gibbons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2482 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $145,700.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

    2482 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Villas at Countryside. Pet friendly community, not a 55+, and fees of $315/month. This is a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa offers an inviting open floor plan with a split bedroom layo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 897 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683526
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap