Active
    Property Photos
    2310 Denmark Street 46
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 2310 Denmark Street 46
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 2310 Denmark Street 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Welcome home to your impeccably clean & maintained 2nd floor condominium at On Top Of The World! This roomy condo ischeerful, sunny & move in ready!Furnished condo includes a queen size hide a bed in the living room for extra guests. The floorplan features a spacious& charming combined living/dining area,with wood look laminate flooring. The kitchen is light & bright with vinyl flooring & newer ceiling light.The owners added a sweet kitchen cabinet around the refrigerator for extra storage & display,with aquartzcounter top.The sunlit breakfast room adjoins a cozy Florida room with a newer ceiling fan.The primary bedroom has an en suite for your convenience and privacy, including a tiled step in shower. The second bathroom has its own bathtub. This condo features Home Depot installed PGT Vinyl Windows in the familyroom, living room, bathroom and 2nd bedroom for yourpeace ofmind. Windows have a transferablelimited warranty.Upgraded tankless hot water system delivers continuous hot water while keeping energy bills low.On Top of the World is a lively 55+ gated, pet friendly golf community. Amenities include 2 Golf Courses (18 hole and 9 hole), as well as 2 Pools (one heated), Sauna, Hot Tub, computer room, library, cafe, dog park, woodworking shop, lawn bowling, walking trails, pickleball and tennis courts! The newly remodeled Cardio Gym is equipped with up to date exercise machines. Lots of entertainment here and numerous clubs to have fun with friends. Less than 30 minutes away from the famous Clearwater Beach, 15 minutes away from downtown Dunedin, and 5 minutes from Countryside Mall. Overall, this is a great property to call home! Don't miss out on this Sunshine State gem!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8466419 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2310 Denmark Street 46
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 109
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 41 CONDO BLDG 18A, APT 46 "(WING ""A"" SE)"
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64040-002-0460
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 46
    • Views: 33
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2464 Australia Way E 78, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,900.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

    2464 Australia Way E 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Silence is golden! Enjoy the peace and serenity of this top floor, 2 bed, 2 bath end unit situated on a quiet cul de sac overlooking a park like setting of trees and greenery. This end unit has additi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459164
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Ken Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 67, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,995.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

    2455 Finlandia Lane 67 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated desirable condo home located across a 18 hole golf course and backs up to a park like setting.this condo home proudly features 1100 sf of living space which includ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455835
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Picciurro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2285 Israeli Drive 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

    2285 Israeli Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in On Top of the World Clearwater, one of Floridas most sought after 55+ golf communities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 2285 Israeli Dr Unit 29

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443283
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

    2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495529
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Shannon Burskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

    2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8431909
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Elena Almaraz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443338
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460749
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480054
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478264
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carrie Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

    2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434227
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap