Active
    Property Photos
    2482 Enterprise Road 2
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,700

    Address: 2482 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Welcome to The Villas at Countryside. Pet friendly community, not a 55+, and fees of $315/month. This is a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa offers an inviting open floor plan with a split bedroom layout, perfect for privacy and functionality. Improvements AC and ductwork 2022, Refrigerator 2023, washer/dryer 2019, and beautiful bathroom makeover 2022. Step inside to an open living space that flows seamlessly to the screened lanai, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The updated bathroom features a modern shower with glass doors and updated vanity. The galley style kitchen includes a large pantry for extra storage. A washer and dryer are conveniently located inside the home, adding ease to everyday living. Enjoy the benefit of an assigned carport, plus exterior maintenance handled for youtruly maintenance free living at its best. The community offers fantastic amenities including a clubhouse and a sparkling community pool. The location is unbeatableminutes to Countryside Mall, historic Downtown Dunedin, Honeymoon Island State Park, shopping, dining, and more. Right next door is Woodgate Park, featuring lighted tennis courts, a playground, picnic shelter, and open green space for recreation. This villa offers the ideal blend of lifestyle, comfort, and convenience. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683526 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2482 Enterprise Road 2
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $145,700
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 897
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 76
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 817.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Countryside High-PN
    • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: VILLAS AT COUNTRYSIDE, THE CONDO, PHASE V BLDG 4, UNIT 2 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-94125-004-0020
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 30
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2464 Australia Way E 78, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,900.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

    2464 Australia Way E 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Silence is golden! Enjoy the peace and serenity of this top floor, 2 bed, 2 bath end unit situated on a quiet cul de sac overlooking a park like setting of trees and greenery. This end unit has additi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459164
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Ken Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 67, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,995.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

    2455 Finlandia Lane 67 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated desirable condo home located across a 18 hole golf course and backs up to a park like setting.this condo home proudly features 1100 sf of living space which includ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455835
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Picciurro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2285 Israeli Drive 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

    2285 Israeli Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in On Top of the World Clearwater, one of Floridas most sought after 55+ golf communities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 2285 Israeli Dr Unit 29

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443283
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

    2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495529
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Shannon Burskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

    2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8431909
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Elena Almaraz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443338
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460749
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480054
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478264
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carrie Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

    2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434227
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap