Active
    Property Photos
    7205 Costa Bella Drive
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

    Address: 7205 Costa Bella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Welcome to Mirabella at Village Green, a gated 55+ community known for its energy efficient construction, LEED Platinum certification, modern hurricane standards, and maintenance free livingjust minutes from the Gulf beaches and Anna Maria Island, while remaining outside the flood zone with no flood insurance required! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage and flexible BONUS ROOM offers a truly move in ready Florida lifestyle. New ceramic tile flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by fresh interior paint and updated baseboards for a clean, cohesive look. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with a designer backsplash, accent lighting, and upgraded dishwasher. Major systems have already been addressed, including a BRAND NEW HVAC, NEW water heater, water softener, and reverse osmosis system, providing peace of mind and predictable ownership costs. Storm readiness is enhanced with hurricane shutters and a hurricane rated front door, while the oversized EXTENDED LINAI creates an inviting outdoor retreat with electric privacy shadesideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Mirabella residents enjoy a beautifully maintained community with resort style amenities, all close to beaches, marinas, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. This is a thoughtfully cared for villa designed for easy, low stress living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7882948 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7205 Costa Bella Drive
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $529,000
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2180
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1525.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Manatee High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Palma Sola Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Construction, Doors, HVAC, Lighting, Roof, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 468.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Rescom Management
    • Association Phone: 941-800-3601
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 143 MIRABELLA AT VILLAGE GREEN PI#38999.0720/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3899907209
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2204 78th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $485,000.00 ($207.71 / sqft )

    2204 78th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2204 78th St. W, Bradenton, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot home offering freedom, space, and endless options. With no HOA restrictions, bring your boat, RV, or extra vehicles a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346159
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Phil Mariani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6401 36th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $624,900.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

    6401 36th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    AS SEEN ON T.V.! See the provided virtual link. This home will be featured on out and about Fox 4 news channel! Seller is Motivated! Discover this beautifully renovated 6 bedroom, 3 bath home in the d

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688154
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Claxton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $499,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

    6704 Arbor Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in a peaceful, tree lined community. Since purchase, the sellers have completely remodeled the kitchen wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2867 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681484
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jessica Batten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 519 51st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $525,000.00 ($201.54 / sqft )

    519 51st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect turnkey retreat! This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is designed for effortless living or immediate rental. Just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2605 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689926
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Robert Petrillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3628 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $615,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

    3628 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully located in the highly sought after Palma Sola area of Bradenton, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates enhanc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3390 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676083
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Denis Bardhi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3653 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $574,900.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

    3653 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    STUNNING LAKE VIEW & Priced to SELL! Step inside this Spacious & Stylish 2 story home in Palma Sola Trace. This large move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 4 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3777 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667794
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2306 64th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $499,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

    2306 64th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and truly maintenance free, this former model home sits in the heart of Cape Town Village, an intimate, oak canopied community of just 42 New England style residences. Designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2657 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673004
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Victoria Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7321 Emma Road, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $489,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

    7321 Emma Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the quiet lifestyle youve been searching for in this well maintained, maintenance free villa located in the established and desirable community of Palma Sola Trace. This open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4957 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667496
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hollywood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3654 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $480,000.00 ($176.41 / sqft )

    3654 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 3654 Summer Wind Circle, a rare find in the highly sought after, maintenance free community of Palma Sola Trace. Spanning over 2,021 sq. ft., this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499128
    2. Provided by ACROPOLIS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Sal DeGaetano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7303 Hamilton Road, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $489,000.00 ($195.13 / sqft )

    7303 Hamilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom villa is located in the highly sought after Palma Sola Trace community, just under four miles from the areas stunning Gulf beaches. Thoughtfully designed with both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680408
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Jessica Bow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap