Active
    Property Photos
    4008 Windswept Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 4008 Windswept Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $236,000

    Address: 4008 Windswept Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606

    Description

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath block home. Options include a large living room for entertaining, a split bedroom floor plan, primary bedroom includes an ensuite and a large walk in closet, the room located in the back of the home could be used as a dining room with close access to the galley kitchen, the kitchen includes wood cabinets, new appliances and a window overlooking your large back yard. The backyard is fully fenced offering privacy and an option for a future pool addition. Roof and Electrical panel have been updated. Home is close to shopping, dining, hospitals and the airport. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7878835 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4008 Windswept Avenue
    • Viewed: 125
    • Price: $236,000
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1751
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 213
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1212.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Central High School
    • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
    • School Elementary: Deltona Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 25 BLK 1728 LOT 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5250-1728-0160
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Traditional
    • Views: 125
    • Zoning Code: SFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3410 Hartley Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $277,777.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3410 Hartley Road Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot of nearly half an acre at 3410 Hartley Rd. Perfect for RV or boat parking. No HOA, or Dee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480158
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $248,000.00 ($107.31 / sqft )

    2337 Hidden Trail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2311 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462697
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michelle Humbles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9350 Mallard Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $282,500.00 ($103.10 / sqft )

    9350 Mallard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2740 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884167
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5478 Waycross Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $225,000.00 ($102.93 / sqft )

    5478 Waycross Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **Roof is being replaced and will be completed soon, no leaks have been observed** Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where comfort meets easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492815
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Oscar Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6173 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $220,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

    6173 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885529
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matt Douglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6402 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $229,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

    6402 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,128 sf of comfortable living space and is th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884871
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Limestahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 338 Killinger Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $230,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

    338 Killinger Avenue More Like This

    Enjoy bright, open living spaces in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Spring Hill, set on a 0.27 acre lot and designed for easy Florida living. With 1,439 square feet, the layout is open and invi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1970 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499182
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2310 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484068
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Summer Philhower
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5389 Frost Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $282,900.00 ($147.04 / sqft )

    5389 Frost Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT ACT FAST BEFORE ITS GONE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Spring Hill offering the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and value. Featurin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1924 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458893
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact MARIO MORALES
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7222 Holiday Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $229,000.00 ($114.90 / sqft )

    7222 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $5000 CREDIT TOWARD BUYER TO CHANGE FLOORING! Welcome to this well maintained home offering 2 oversized bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a unique Jack and Jill layout, featuring dual toilets and sinks that

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467895
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Justine Zodda, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap