Active
    Property Photos
    2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

    Address: 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming pavered driveway and paver entryway, complete with space for rocking chairs perfect for relaxing and chatting with friendly neighbors. Step through the double glass entry doors into a light, bright, modern interior featuring tile and laminate flooring throughout (no carpet), levolor blinds including a privacy shades, stylish fixtures, and an open, inviting layout. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, glass front cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of workspace, making it both beautiful and functional. The formal dining room is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming space for meals and entertaining. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and a beautifully updated ensuite bathroom with modern finishes, blue glass vessel sink, tiled glass shower with mosaic tile accents. A comfortable second bedroom and full bath provide the perfect space for guests or a home office. Relax and unwind in the spacious screened lanai overlooking a lush green yard, an ideal setting to enjoy florida's beautiful weather year round. New hvac (2024) windows (2012) located in timber pines, residents enjoy a vibrant, resort style living with 4 golf courses, clubhouse, restaurant, fitness center, heated pools, tennis courts, pickelball, performing arts center, walking paths, and countless social clubs and activities. This guard gate community offers the perfect blend of active living, security, and beautiful surroundings. Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy maintenance free living in one of hernando county's most sought after 55+ communities!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8484068 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $270,000
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2310
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 64
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1474.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
    • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
    • School Elementary: Deltona Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Timber Pines / Sharon Kulesa-Fye
    • Association Phone: 352-666-2333
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TRACT 11 UNIT 2 LOT 103
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R21-223-17-6112-0000-1030
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3410 Hartley Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $277,777.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3410 Hartley Road Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot of nearly half an acre at 3410 Hartley Rd. Perfect for RV or boat parking. No HOA, or Dee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480158
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2436 Deer Trail Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $299,000.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

    2436 Deer Trail Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this spacious two bedroom two bathroom updated corner lot home located within the prestigious gated active 55+ golf community of Timber Pines Spring Hill Florida. The welcoming curb a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361780
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Buelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $248,000.00 ($107.31 / sqft )

    2337 Hidden Trail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2311 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462697
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michelle Humbles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9350 Mallard Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $282,500.00 ($103.10 / sqft )

    9350 Mallard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2740 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884167
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6428 Plantation Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $299,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    6428 Plantation Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2418 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878969
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6347 Darien Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $299,000.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

    6347 Darien Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to an absolutely charming, well maintained home offering a desirable split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all situated on a spacious corner lot with irrigation. E

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884460
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6231 Wayside Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $307,900.00 ($114.33 / sqft )

    6231 Wayside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sellers Highly Motivated, priced competitively, please bring all reasonable offers! This home has unique features no new build can offer! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2693 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883954
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Kiesha Endrice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5484 Alderwood Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $314,900.00 ($124.81 / sqft )

    5484 Alderwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Island Timewhere it feels like 5 oclock somewhere, all the time. This adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers a relaxed bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2523 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884705
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7231 Big Bend Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $309,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

    7231 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey and Fully Furnished in Timber Pines! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is ready for you to move right in. Everything has been updated from top to bottom, includin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2404 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465047
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Terri Osborn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4096 Thunderbird Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $279,000.00 ($39.39 / sqft )

    4096 Thunderbird Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced; seller is highly motivated to sell. Great opportunity! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2019, is perfect as a starter home or investment property. Located in a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7083 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481714
    2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap