Active
    Property Photos
    5478 Waycross Drive
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 5478 Waycross Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 5478 Waycross Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606

    Description

    **Roof is being replaced and will be completed soon, no leaks have been observed** Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where comfort meets easy Florida living. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch area has a nice space for landscaping to your style or to make into a cozy outdoor seating space. Inside, youll find tile flooring flowing seamlessly through the home, creating a clean, cohesive feel. The heart of the home is the custom eat in kitchen, equipped with steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of space for casual dining. A gracious formal living and dining room combination provides an ideal setting for entertaining, while the cozy family room with a built in breakfast bar offers a relaxed space for everyday living. Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature spacious walk in closets, providing excellent storage and functionality. A large enclosed Florida room extends your living space and opens to a covered patioperfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening gatherings. Step outside to a thoughtfully designed, xeriscaped backyard featuring decorative rock pavers, established plantings, a fire pit, and a garden shedoffering beauty with minimal maintenance. A side parking space provides additional covered parking, ideal for a boat, camper, or extra vehicle, and a small green space adds a welcoming touch for pets. This move in ready home blends charm, practicality, and outdoor enjoymentmaking it a must see for anyone seeking a comfortable and well cared for property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8492815 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5478 Waycross Drive
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $103
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 2186
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1357.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
    • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
    • School Elementary: Westside Elementary-HN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 1 BLK 25 LOT 34
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5010-0025-0340
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $248,000.00 ($107.31 / sqft )

    2337 Hidden Trail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2311 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462697
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michelle Humbles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6173 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $220,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

    6173 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885529
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matt Douglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2310 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484068
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Summer Philhower
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4298 Craigdarragh Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $265,000.00 ($110.93 / sqft )

    4298 Craigdarragh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida. Filled with so much natural light, this move in ready home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2389 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487601
    2. Provided by KEYS TO CASTLES GROUP
    3. Contact Stephanie LeFew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 348 Hampshire Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $245,000.00 ($91.97 / sqft )

    348 Hampshire Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!! Unrepaired sinkhole. Cash only Bring this home back to its glory! So much potential in this 3/2/2 pool home on corner lot! Granite countertops, pecan wood cabinets, separate di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2664 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885625
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Eric Meuser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5526 Cactus Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $250,000.00 ($92.05 / sqft )

    5526 Cactus Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Handyman special. A fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with a large screened in patio in a mature Spring Hill neighborhood. This home is reported a unrepaired sink Hole

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2716 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499264
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact David Heroux, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4128 Glade Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $270,000.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

    4128 Glade Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this move in ready Spring Hill residence where major system upgrades set the stage for easy everyday living. A 2021 roof and 2024 HVAC system provide long term peace of mind and effici

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2320 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475825
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dylan Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap