Active
    Property Photos
    214 Marlin Circle
    1. Image 1 For 214 Marlin Circle
    2. Image 2 For 214 Marlin Circle
    3. Image 3 For 214 Marlin Circle
    4. Image 4 For 214 Marlin Circle
    5. Image 5 For 214 Marlin Circle
    6. Image 6 For 214 Marlin Circle
    7. Image 7 For 214 Marlin Circle
    8. Image 8 For 214 Marlin Circle
    9. Image 9 For 214 Marlin Circle
    10. Image 10 For 214 Marlin Circle
    11. Image 11 For 214 Marlin Circle
    12. Image 12 For 214 Marlin Circle
    13. Image 13 For 214 Marlin Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

    Address: 214 Marlin Circle, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    Absolutely fabulous house, fully furnished with a pool and hot tub under a screened room overlooking the canal. House is located in the elite subdivision of Bay Point. This subdivision offers several restaurants and a well kept Jack Nicklaus golf course. A golf cart ride can take you anywhere. Also the seawall is 2 years old and offers a 63 foot canal dock and on the east side of the bridge so bring your tall yacht and come on. Only 10 minutes to open water and 25 minutes to Shell Island. The owner has completed a host of maintenance issues and it's all is complete. New brick pavers 2023, new washer/dryer, dishwasher 2024 new oven and refrigerator 2026, new seawall, and dock 2024, new landscaping and pergola 2025,Cast iron plumbing pipes replaced 2026 Burke & Blue for title 17216 PCB Pkwy
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 789619 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 214 Marlin Circle
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $1,200,000
    • Price sqft: $556
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Seawall
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 2160
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dock, Porch
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: CircularDriveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater, IceMaker
    • Interior Features: SmartHome, SmartThermostat, EntranceFoyer
    • Legal Description: BAY POINT UNIT 1 LOT 249 ORB 4568 P 1268
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30933-343-000
    • Style: Contemporary
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2907 Sarah Jean Court, Panama City, FL 32408
    $1,299,000.00 ($405.94 / sqft )

    2907 Sarah Jean Court More Like This

    Attention Investors! Sarah Jean Cottages consists of four 2 bed 2 bath 800 sf cottages and 9 additional buildable lots in this quaint Panama City Beach neighborhood. Short term rentals are allowed an

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779488
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7028 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $1,179,000.00 ($386.81 / sqft )

    7028 Thomas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A premier investment and luxury coastal retreat, this custom beach home is positioned just a short 5 minute walk from Public Beach Access 15 and the iconic emerald waters of Panama City Beach. Purpose

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780902
    2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8510 Lydia Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $1,349,000.00 ($378.30 / sqft )

    8510 Lydia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Where boating days meet barefoot beach mornings this custom built waterfront home on Grand Lagoon captures the best of Panama City Beach living. Positioned as an end residence with no neighbor to th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3566 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788173
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3502 Dragon's Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32408
    $1,175,000.00 ($299.59 / sqft )

    3502 Dragon's Ridge Road More Like This

    Enjoy privacy, golf course views, and resort style outdoor living in this beautifully updated 5BR/4BA Panama City Beach home on the Nicklaus Golf Course in the gated Bay Point community. Overlooking t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3922 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786956
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5416 Gulf Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $1,197,500.00 ($488.18 / sqft )

    5416 Gulf Drive More Like This

    Luxury gulf view str investment retreat with a private pool & 20 steps to beach access. Opportunities this close to the gulf with this level of walkability, capacity, and rental appeal are limited. Pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789061
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3908 Ocean View Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $1,274,350.00 ($372.62 / sqft )

    3908 Ocean View Drive More Like This

    ***INVESTORS*** Spectacular and Modern ''Miami style'' Quadplex with Top of the line finishes...4 Units (2Bed/1Bath each) in Panama City Beach currently producing $96k per year! Only a few steps from

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3420 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773337
    2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1102 Redfish Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $1,299,999.00 ($469.14 / sqft )

    1102 Redfish Circle More Like This

    Located in the gated community of Bay Point, 1102 Redfish Circle offers an exceptional waterfront lifestyle with 80 feet of deep water frontage and direct access to St. Andrews Bay, the gulf, and the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2771 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787995
    2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6324 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $1,259,100.00 ($449.68 / sqft )

    6324 Sunset Avenue Green Listing More Like This

    Ultimate luxury and privacy await at 6324 Sunset Avenue in Panama City Beach! This stunning estate boasts a fully furnished ready to to go 5 bedroom 3.5 baths main house and a charming 2 bedroom 1 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781179
    2. Provided by Bay to 30A Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 443 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $1,297,500.00 ($397.03 / sqft )

    443 Wahoo Road More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in this exquisitely refreshed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering 3,268 square feet in the prestigious Bay Point community. Perfectly positioned for boa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3268 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789479
    2. Provided by Bay to 30A Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4804 Hispaniola Street, Panama City, FL 32408
    $1,200,000.00 ($497.31 / sqft )

    4804 Hispaniola Street More Like This

    Beautiful Palm Beach style 3 story cottage located just yards from the sugar white sand beaches and the sparkling Gulf of Mexico! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of coa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787910
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap