Active
    Property Photos
    811 Lanark Drive
    1. Image 1 For 811 Lanark Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $214,900

    Address: 811 Lanark Drive, Inverness, FL 34453

    Description

    Beautiful end unit Windermere Villa featuring a brand new roof and move in ready convenience! This partially furnished home is filled with natural light thanks to its desirable end unit location, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a cozy breakfast nook, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The open layout seamlessly connects the dining and living areas, enhancing the homes comfortable flow. Both the guest and primary bedrooms are generously sized, providing plenty of room to relax. Enjoy peaceful mornings in the bright Florida roomideal for coffee or a good bookor unwind on the private back patio surrounded by a lush privacy hedge. Low HOA of $291 covers cable/wifi, community pool, ground maintenance, irrigation, boat/RV storage, and lake access you can't beat that! Located in the heart of Inverness, this home is just moments from the Withlacoochee State Trail, offering easy access to walk or bike to downtown events like Saturday markets, car shows, art festivals, and live concerts. Conveniently close to dining, shopping, and medical facilities, this villa is the perfect Florida retreat. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 854472 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 811 Lanark Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $214,900
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: WaterAccess
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1590
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1197.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Boat, RvAccessParking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None, Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
    • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, StreetLights, Sprinkler
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 291.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
    • Association Name: Windermere
    • Association Phone: 352.7264379
    • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, CathedralCeilings, LaminateCounters, PrimarySuite, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
    • Legal Description: WINDERMERE PHASE ONE PB 14 PG 39 LOT 4 BLK K
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 07
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2601264
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Zoning Code: ULD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4519 Walker Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $230,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

    4519 Walker Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Completed New Construction! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a desirable split floor plan, 2 car garage, covered front porch, and rear patioperfect fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM706057
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
    3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 488 Corbin Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $254,900.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

    488 Corbin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the perfect balance of modern convenience and timeless design in The Violet. Thoughtfully crafted for todays lifestyle, this home combines comfort, functionalit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374192
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3618 Maxwell Place, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $214,000.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

    3618 Maxwell Place More Like This

    The best of rural living with this charming 3 bedroom/2 full bath SFR in the Inverness Highlands Subdivision. All of the windows in this home have been updated with new hurricane storm windows and a g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408070
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michael Eddings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3220 Rogers Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $245,000.00 ($137.64 / sqft )

    3220 Rogers Street Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Inverness Highlands community. Built in 2007, this concrete block home offers 1,380 square feet of heated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465369
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Anna Booker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2507 Bluegrass Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $238,900.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

    2507 Bluegrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVED!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family residential home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers 1,356 sq ft of living area and 1,926 sq ft total, all on a single story

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1926 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363747
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Viviana Arias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3493 Odier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $233,850.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

    3493 Odier Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional layout complemented by thoughtful upgrades throughout. A screened entry welcomes you into a foyer, creating a comfortable transition into the main livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1764 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678318
    2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3244 Odier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $251,490.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

    3244 Odier Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in Inverness! The Alton Plan offers a contemporary living experience with its design and desirable features. The standout kitchen is a culinary masterpiece

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1643 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520687
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3926 Bennett Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $245,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

    3926 Bennett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Inverness blends modern updates with a country inspired feel. Built in 2003, this inviting residence features a brand new roof installed in March 2026 and brand

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1756 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721073
    2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda Cunningham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 707 Howard Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $255,000.00 ($119.27 / sqft )

    707 Howard Street More Like This

    THIS IS THE ONE!! Welcome to 707 Howard Street, just minutes from charming downtown Inverness. This lovingly maintained home greets you with classic character and a warm smile. The inviting living roo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722788
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
    3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2060 Mary Lue Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $239,995.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

    2060 Mary Lue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity Awaits Nearly 5 Acres in Inverness, FL! Investor Special! This expansive propertyjust shy of 5 acresoffers incredible potential for the right buyer. Nestled in a peaceful area of Inver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.81 acres
    1. MLSID: OM704121
    2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Falbo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap