Active
    Property Photos
    3926 Bennett Street
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 3926 Bennett Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 3926 Bennett Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453

    Description

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Inverness blends modern updates with a country inspired feel. Built in 2003, this inviting residence features a brand new roof installed in March 2026 and brand new vinyl flooring throughout. The intelligent split bedroom floor plan places a spacious primary suite at one end, complete with a large walk in closet for ample storage. The open concept living area with vaulted ceilings flows into the dining and kitchen spaces, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Fresh interior paint and upgraded modern fixtures add a clean, contemporary touch. Two large guest rooms offer versatile options as additional bedrooms, a home office, or a den. Enjoy close proximity to shopping and restaurants in downtown Inverness while savoring a tranquil, country style atmosphere. Move in ready and waiting for you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM721073 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3926 Bennett Street
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1756
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1248.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Citrus High School
    • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
    • School Elementary: Hernando Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: INVERNESS HGLDS UNIT 3 LOTS 65 66 67 & 68 BLK 116
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34453 - Inverness
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19E-19S-02-0030-01160-0650
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: MDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 719 Balmoral Court, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $289,900.00 ($117.56 / sqft )

    719 Balmoral Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE in READY! The stunning rehab / update on this home is rather impressive! New Appliances, New Flooring, new light fixtures, Fresh paint & much more! Located within view of the community center & c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720856
    2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
    3. Contact Scott Kiefer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9222 Riverbluff Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $237,900.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

    9222 Riverbluff Court More Like This

    Move in ready 5BR/3BA home on .41 acres with NO HOA, tucked away on a quiet dead end street with access to a nearby boat dock. Offering over 2,400 sq ft, this freshly renovated home features luxury vi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1226076
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2060 Mary Lue Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $239,995.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

    2060 Mary Lue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity Awaits Nearly 5 Acres in Inverness, FL! Investor Special! This expansive propertyjust shy of 5 acresoffers incredible potential for the right buyer. Nestled in a peaceful area of Inver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.81 acres
    1. MLSID: OM704121
    2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Falbo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Balmoral Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $284,500.00 ($127.24 / sqft )

    719 Balmoral Court Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

    MOVE in READY! The stunning rehab / update on this home is rather impressive! New Appliances, New Flooring, new light fixtures, Fresh paint & much more! Located within view of the community center &

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850308
    2. Provided by Kiefer Realty, PA
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1711 Croft Avenue, Inverness, FL 34453
    $249,500.00 ($96.56 / sqft )

    1711 Croft Avenue More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home on 1.07 Acres Along Croft Ideal for Multi Generational Living or Rental Potential! Situated on 1.07 acres along Croft, this versatile property offers space, privacy, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: 852410
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap