Active
    Property Photos
    6324 Lagoon Drive
    1. Image 1 For 6324 Lagoon Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 6324 Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    Four bedroom 2 1/2 bath Pristine, custom built, and perfectly positioned on the desirable east end of Panama City Beach, this 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath home offers the ideal blend of quality, comfort, and location. Thoughtfully designed with custom features throughout, this property stands out from the moment you arrive. Meticulously maintained and in exceptional condition, it is truly move in ready. The spacious primary ensuite is conveniently located on the main level, offering comfort and functionality for everyday living. One of the most unique and functional features is the rear entry two car garage, providing easy in and out access and added privacy while connecting quickly to Thomas Drive. Whether heading to dinner, shopping, the beach, or work, convenience is built into everyday living. Located just minutes from Capt. Anderson's Marina, ALDI, Publix, Christo's Sports Bar & Grill, local gyms, dining, and everyday essentials. Enjoy quick access to boating, fishing, jet skis, paddleboarding, and some of the area's best beaches and waterfront attractions. With no HOA restrictions, a prime location, pristine condition, and custom craftsmanship throughout, this is a rare opportunity to own a standout home in one of the most convenient areas of the beach. Must see to fully appreciate.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 789092 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6324 Lagoon Drive
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2194
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Patronis
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: TREASURE COVE PART OF LOT 11 BLK 4 DESC AS BEG AT THE NW COR OF LOT 11 OF BLK 4 TH RUN SWLY 109.65' TO NLY R/W OF NORTH LAGOON DR TH RUN SELY ALONG SAID R/W FOR 51.04' TH RUN NELY 110.24' TO SLY R/W OF POINCIANA DRIVE TH RUN NWLY ALONG R/W 51.90' TO POB ORB 4137 P 155
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 30988-000-000
    • Style: Contemporary
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Lagoon
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
    $648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

    6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

    Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776579
    2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

    7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

    New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778869
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3820 Treasure Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $559,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

    3820 Treasure Circle More Like This

    Bank approved short sale! Ready to close whenever you are! Here's your chance to scoop up a bargain, well below appraised value, in a prime panama city beach location! Unlock the potential of this sp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2365 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784905
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2709 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $659,900.00 ($245.77 / sqft )

    2709 Lagoon Manor Drive Green Listing More Like This

    LIKE NEW 2023! IMMACULATE, 3 Story, 4BR/3.1BA New Orleans Style Home in one of PCB's NEWEST subdivisions, Lagoon Manor, with only 12 homes in subdivision. This lovely 3 story home is SOLD FULLY FUR

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2685 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783210
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1004 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $659,900.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

    1004 Barracuda Drive More Like This

    This solid brick home is a one owner home which has been meticulously maintained. Since the hurricane, it has had a new glazed Brazilian tile roof which is rated for 200 MPH winds. The windows were re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783193
    2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2711 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $639,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

    2711 Lagoon Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from Golf & Beach in PCB! Welcome to your ultimate Panama City Beach escape! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, spanning 3019 square feet, offers a perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3019 sqft
    1. MLSID: 775491
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3533 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $675,000.00 ($253.57 / sqft )

    3533 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

    ****Priced to Sell!! **** Welcome to 3533 Sanctuary Drive, this like new stunning coastal craftsman home is nestled within the serene gated community of Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, FL. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2662 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785531
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 147 Palm Grove Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $669,000.00 ($215.88 / sqft )

    147 Palm Grove Boulevard More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION with motivated seller, makes this beautifully maintained Palm Bay home an exceptional value. Featuring four bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this spacious residence offers a versatile

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781865
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap