Active
    Property Photos
    241 Glades Trail
    1. Image 1 For 241 Glades Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $474,999

    Address: 241 Glades Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in The Glades! Ideally located just minutes from the white sand beaches of Panama City Beach, this beautifully situated home offers the perfect blend of convenience and relaxation only a short drive to popular attractions like Duplin Winery, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting open concept kitchen and living area, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The seamless layout creates a spacious feel with plenty of natural light. Step outside to your private retreat featuring a screened in pool overlooking a peaceful pond, offering serene water views and added privacy. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee or hosting guests, this outdoor space is designed for true Florida living. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home in one of Panama City Beach's most desirable communities close to the beach, yet tucked away in a quiet, scenic setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787996 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 241 Glades Trail
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $474,999
    • Price sqft: $272
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1747
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Legal Description: THE GLADES PHASE II 47D LOT 15 ORB 3677 P 899
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 34882-265-000
    • Style: Florida
    • The Range: 0.00
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 973 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $528,900.00 ($255.14 / sqft )

    973 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

    This home is under construction and features 2,300 square feet of naturally lit open living space and modern finishes. As you enter this home you will find a foyer with EVP flooring leading

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783635
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $538,900.00 ($259.96 / sqft )

    987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to 987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard at Breakfast Point East Phase II in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundb

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784597
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Fairway Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $449,000.00 ($231.56 / sqft )

    315 Fairway Boulevard More Like This

    Super motivated! Seller says make offer! Sell, sell, sell! ***stunning remodel in colony club*** discover modern elegance in this beautifully remodeled home located in the highly sought after colony c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1939 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783796
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 853 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $509,900.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

    853 Breakfast Point Boulevard More Like This

    BREAKFAST POINT! Centrally located to the beach, shops, dining and much much more: This 5 bedroom 3/5 bath home is located in the community of Breakfast Point and features tile and LVP flooring downst

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2383 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789538
    2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $499,900.00 ($231.44 / sqft )

    821 Breakfast Point Boulevard More Like This

    BREAKFAST POINT COMMUNITY. This new 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home is located in the Breakfast Point community and is a 2 story split bedroom plan featuring a beautiful open kitchen (with island) dining and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789537
    2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1075 Harrison Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $559,900.00 ($248.29 / sqft )

    1075 Harrison Bayou Drive More Like This

    ENDLESS upgrades in central Panama City Beach location! Beautiful newer home immaculately maintained in the desirable Breakfast Point East community. Thoughtfully enhanced well beyond builder grade, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787711
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $516,852.00 ($240.96 / sqft )

    241 Dama Del Mar Way More Like This

    This stunning home offers a combination of comfort and elegance, perfect for a primary residence or a luxurious second home. This home is under construction and features the Kennedy floorplan, beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789634
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $520,146.00 ($242.49 / sqft )

    242 Dama Del Mar Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789633
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 893 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $493,948.00 ($238.28 / sqft )

    893 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to 893 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, a new home at Breakfast Point East in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is ready for move in and features 2,300 square feet of naturally lit open living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789610
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 909 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $477,841.00 ($230.51 / sqft )

    909 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to 901 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, a new home at Breakfast Point East in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is ready for move in and features 2,300 square feet of naturally lit open living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789609
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap