Active
    Property Photos
    5706 Lagoon Drive
    1. Image 1 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    2. Image 2 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    3. Image 3 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    4. Image 4 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    5. Image 5 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    6. Image 6 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    7. Image 7 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    8. Image 8 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    9. Image 9 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    10. Image 10 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    11. Image 11 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    12. Image 12 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    13. Image 13 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    14. Image 14 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    15. Image 15 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    16. Image 16 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    17. Image 17 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    18. Image 18 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    19. Image 19 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    20. Image 20 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    21. Image 21 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    22. Image 22 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    23. Image 23 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    24. Image 24 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    25. Image 25 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    26. Image 26 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    27. Image 27 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    28. Image 28 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    29. Image 29 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    30. Image 30 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    31. Image 31 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    32. Image 32 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    33. Image 33 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    34. Image 34 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    35. Image 35 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    36. Image 36 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    37. Image 37 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    38. Image 38 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    39. Image 39 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    40. Image 40 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    41. Image 41 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    42. Image 42 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    43. Image 43 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    44. Image 44 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    45. Image 45 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    46. Image 46 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    47. Image 47 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    48. Image 48 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    49. Image 49 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    50. Image 50 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    51. Image 51 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    52. Image 52 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    53. Image 53 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    54. Image 54 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    55. Image 55 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    56. Image 56 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    57. Image 57 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    58. Image 58 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    59. Image 59 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    60. Image 60 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    61. Image 61 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    62. Image 62 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    63. Image 63 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    64. Image 64 For 5706 Lagoon Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,425,000

    Address: 5706 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    The deal of a lifetime. Welcome to 5706 South Lagoon, where elevated comfort and coastal charm come together to create the beach retreat you've been waiting for. Ideally positioned on the desirable east end of South Lagoon, and situated along the quieter side of the channel, this waterfront property offers a rare blend of privacy, accessibility, and effortless coastal living. A true boater's paradise, this home is fully equipped for life on the water. The private dock features a 16,000 lb boat lift housed beneath a covered boathouse with a touchless cover system, accommodating vessels up to around 30 feet. Additionally, there's 2 ski lifts to fully pull your skis from the water, and a 2 ski platform for when you're ready to go. From your backyard, enjoy quick and convenient access to Grand Lagoon. Make it to the Gulf in right around 10 minutes, Shell Island in 10 20, Downtown St. Andrew's in 20, and Downtown Panama City in 25. This is the kind of setup that transforms weekends into experiences and vacations into traditions. Inside, the home offers a warm and inviting coastal atmosphere designed for both relaxation and entertaining, while the outdoor living space takes center stage. Perfect for unwinding after a day on the water or hosting friends and family in a setting that feels like a permanent getaway. Whether you're searching for a second home or a private coastal escape, 5706 South Lagoon delivers a turnkey waterfront lifestyle that's ready to be enjoyed from day one.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787784 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5706 Lagoon Drive
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $1,425,000
    • Price sqft: $654
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon,Seawall
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2180
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: BoatLift, BoatSlip, Deck, Dock, FirePit, OutdoorShower
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, SaltWater, Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: GasOven, GasRange, WarmingDrawer
    • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
    • Legal Description: Lot 3, Block 1, First Addition to Biltmore Beach, according to the map or plat thereof, as recorded in Plat Book 8, Page 39, of the Public Records of Bay County, Florida.
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 32081-000-000
    • Style: Coastal
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Lagoon
    • Views: 28
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2907 Sarah Jean Court, Panama City, FL 32408
    $1,299,000.00 ($405.94 / sqft )

    2907 Sarah Jean Court More Like This

    Attention Investors! Sarah Jean Cottages consists of four 2 bed 2 bath 800 sf cottages and 9 additional buildable lots in this quaint Panama City Beach neighborhood. Short term rentals are allowed an

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779488
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5518 Gulf Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $1,599,000.00 ($662.39 / sqft )

    5518 Gulf Drive More Like This

    Gulf views, directly across from the beach AND beach access 5518 Gulf Drive offers the ideal blend of location, space, and flexibility, making it ideal as second home rental investment, with the bene

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787812
    2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8510 Lydia Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $1,349,000.00 ($378.30 / sqft )

    8510 Lydia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Where boating days meet barefoot beach mornings this custom built waterfront home on Grand Lagoon captures the best of Panama City Beach living. Positioned as an end residence with no neighbor to th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3566 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788173
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8120 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $1,475,000.00 ($561.91 / sqft )

    8120 Lagoon Drive More Like This

    ***OPEN HOUSE! SAT, MAY 2 from 10AM 12PM*** Experience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle with this fully remodeled coastal retreat on Grand Lagoon! Ideally positioned just minutes from the Gulf, this

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2625 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789058
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5620 Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $1,675,000.00 ($619.00 / sqft )

    5620 Lagoon Drive More Like This

    The Nicest Home in Bay County! This completely remodeled, fully furnished, move in ready Grand Lagoon home offers the ultimate waterfront lifestyle. It features all new flooring, paint, and a new beam

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2706 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782317
    2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7860 Grand Lagoon Way, Panama City, FL 32408
    $1,650,000.00 ($572.12 / sqft )

    7860 Grand Lagoon Way More Like This

    LAGOON LIVING now UNDER CONSTRUCTION. Home will have boat slip on community dock. The new homesites in the gated Grand Lagoon Pointe will offer waterfront and interior sites. Less than one mile to Ric

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783393
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3910 Wasp Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $1,315,000.00 ($506.94 / sqft )

    3910 Wasp Street More Like This

    Rare and exceptional investment opportunity located on the East End of Panama City Beach in the desirable South Lagoon area. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2,500+ sq ft home is being sold fully furnished a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787810
    2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6716 Gulf Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $1,650,000.00 ($597.83 / sqft )

    6716 Gulf Drive More Like This

    Prime Gulf View Coastal Retreat Perfect vacation rental, second home, or permanent residence, directly across from private Beach Access #13 in an exclusive neighborhood blending year round residents,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786026
    2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Group, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4115 Holiday Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $1,299,900.00 ($371.40 / sqft )

    4115 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly completed 2025 coastal residence located on Holiday Drive, just half a block from the Gulf. This three story home offers 2,640 sq ft heated (3,360 sq ft total under roof) with 4 bedrooms, 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783299
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap