Active
    Property Photos
    5522 Thomas Drive
    1. Image 1 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    2. Image 2 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    3. Image 3 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    4. Image 4 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    5. Image 5 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    6. Image 6 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    7. Image 7 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    8. Image 8 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    9. Image 9 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    10. Image 10 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    11. Image 11 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    12. Image 12 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    13. Image 13 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    14. Image 14 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    15. Image 15 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    16. Image 16 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    17. Image 17 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    18. Image 18 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    19. Image 19 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    20. Image 20 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    21. Image 21 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    22. Image 22 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    23. Image 23 For 5522 Thomas Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

    Address: 5522 Thomas Drive, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    Gulf View Coastal Retreat | Prime Investment + Luxury Living Welcome to your private tropical oasis this beautifully updated and professionally designed home offers stunning Gulf views, exceptional indoor outdoor living, and outstanding short term rental potential in one of the most desirable areas along Thomas Drive. Thoughtfully curated with high end finishes, lush landscaping, and inviting entertaining spaces, this property is built to impress both owners and guests alike. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen area on the second floor is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly onto a spacious balcony perfect for taking in Gulf views and coastal breezes. With two master suites plus two additional generously sized bedrooms, this home comfortably accommodates large groups, maximizing occupancy and rental income. The first floor master suite features a private entrance and lock out capability, creating the ideal setup for a separate rental unit or flexible guest quarters an investor's dream for dual income potential. Step outside to your own fenced backyard retreat, complete with a 7 person hot tub, designed for relaxation and memorable guest experiences that drive repeat bookings and top tier reviews. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from dining, entertainment, and outdoor adventure including St. Andrews State Park this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility in a high demand vacation market. Investment Highlights: Strong Airbnb / VRBO income potential Flexible lock out floor plan for multiple revenue streams Gulf views + walkable beach access (premium nightly rates) Turnkey condition ideal for immediate rental or personal use Located in a proven high demand vacation rental corridor. Whether you're looking for a high performing investment or a luxurious coastal escape, this property truly offers the best of both worlds. (Buyer to verify all information and dimensions deemed important.)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 786911 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5522 Thomas Drive
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $999,000
    • Price sqft: $477
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2095
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 54
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, OutdoorShower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Patronis
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: BarFridge, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
    • Legal Description: GULF LAGOON BEACH LOT 3 BLK 16 ORB 4615 P 272
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 32363-000-000
    • Style: Coastal
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 47
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 121 Rusty Gans Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $979,500.00 ($356.05 / sqft )

    121 Rusty Gans Drive More Like This

    Stunning 2023 custom built 4BR/4BA residence in desirable Grand Lagoon Shores, offering refined coastal living with no HOA. Designed with intention, this single level home features soaring ceilings wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787743
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5310 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $949,900.00 ($396.45 / sqft )

    5310 Thomas Drive More Like This

    Luxury 3 story gulf view beach home with heated saltwater pool plus a $10,000 buyer credit at closing! Turnkey str | short term rentals allowed | no hoa | no flood zone | prime location attention

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779080
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5312 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $949,900.00 ($396.45 / sqft )

    5312 Thomas Drive More Like This

    Luxury 3 story gulf view beach home with heated saltwater pool | str | no hoa | no flood | turnkey | vacation lifestyle ready plus a $10,000 buyer credit at closing! High yield income potential +

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778899
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3209 Swordfish Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $972,000.00 ($340.10 / sqft )

    3209 Swordfish Drive More Like This

    Stunning coastal retreat in Bay Point! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home features 2 master suites, including a luxurious primary master with a walk in shower, relaxing soaker tub, & a private bal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2858 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782215
    2. Provided by EXIT Realty Anchor South
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7028 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $1,179,000.00 ($386.81 / sqft )

    7028 Thomas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A premier investment and luxury coastal retreat, this custom beach home is positioned just a short 5 minute walk from Public Beach Access 15 and the iconic emerald waters of Panama City Beach. Purpose

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780902
    2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6606 Thomas Drive A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
    $925,000.00 ($361.33 / sqft )

    6606 Thomas Drive A & B More Like This

    The most desirable investment on the market duplex for sale in a prime location, perfect for short term rentals! Sold as turnkey investment! Modern, stylish and ready to go the duplex is located j

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 2560 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773610
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3502 Dragon's Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32408
    $1,175,000.00 ($299.59 / sqft )

    3502 Dragon's Ridge Road More Like This

    Enjoy privacy, golf course views, and resort style outdoor living in this beautifully updated 5BR/4BA Panama City Beach home on the Nicklaus Golf Course in the gated Bay Point community. Overlooking t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3922 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786956
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5416 Gulf Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $1,197,500.00 ($488.18 / sqft )

    5416 Gulf Drive More Like This

    Luxury gulf view str investment retreat with a private pool & 20 steps to beach access. Opportunities this close to the gulf with this level of walkability, capacity, and rental appeal are limited. Pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789061
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3202 Blue Heron Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $948,500.00 ($277.34 / sqft )

    3202 Blue Heron Boulevard More Like This

    3202 Blue Heron Boulevard is a beautiful, spacious home in the private, gated community of The Preserve on the Bay! It's location in East Panama City Beach provides access to the amazing emerald water

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3420 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786936
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 Fox Run Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
    $929,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

    3500 Fox Run Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to 3500 Fox Run Blvd, a newly constructed custom home located within the gated community of Preserve on the Bay, one of Panama City Beach's most private and established residential neighborhoo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3107 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785875
    2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap