Active
    Property Photos
    11729 Poston Road
    1. Image 1 For 11729 Poston Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

    Address: 11729 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    This home offers an open concept design which seamlessly connects the living room, dining area and kitchen, allowing for effortless flow and interaction. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and a convenient breakfast bar, making meal prep a breeze. The master bedroom offers a private sanctuary in the back of the home, complete with an ensuite bathroom with double vanity and a generous walk in closet, providing plenty of storage. Three additional bedrooms located throughout the homes offer versatility for family members, guests, home office or hobby space. Home has a concrete patio, extending your living space outdoors, providing a perfect spot for enjoying/hosting outdoor gatherings. Pets are negotiable! All measurements, zoning and sizes are approximate, please verify if important.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 786863 ( ResidentialLease )
    • Street Address: 11729 Poston Road
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $2,350
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2211
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 55
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Rutherford
    • Middle School: Everitt
    • School Elementary: Callaway
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: SewerAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 2350.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, CableTv, Electricity, ExteriorMaintenance, Internet, Sewer, TrashCollection
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ExhaustFan, ElectricRange
    • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Pantry, RecessedLighting
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 07384-269-000
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 64
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6355 Bellavia Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    6355 Bellavia Lane More Like This

    Very Nice, nearly new home in Liberty Subdivision! This home features a 2 car garage, stainless steel appliances, underground utilities, community pool, gym, and clubhouse. Close to schools and shop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787099
    2. Provided by Nautilus Realty Team Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6465 Slabinski Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,195.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    6465 Slabinski Lane More Like This

    Available 7/16/26. Backyard is fully fenced and backs up to a pond (not pictured) Welcome to this beautiful new construction, fully fenced in 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Panama City! Enjoy the peace

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789486
    2. Provided by Gibson Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    6599 Atkins Road More Like This

    Welcome home to 6599 Atkins Rd a newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental tucked inside a peaceful, newer community with access to two sparkling community pools. This is the kind of place that makes everyday l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783402
    2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11528 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    11528 Poston Road More Like This

    Welcome to Sunrise of East Bay a hidden gem of a neighborhood offering peaceful surroundings just a short walk from the park and stunning bay views. Residents also enjoy access to a community dock f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787350
    2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4016 Pioneer Lane, Callaway, FL 32404
    $2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    4016 Pioneer Lane More Like This

    ASK ABOUT MILITARY DISCOUNTS! Conveniently located off Hwy 231 close to North Bay Haven Charter Academy and a short drive to TAFB, this community is also conveniently close to many new shopping center

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1707 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788672
    2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6587 Kettles Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    6587 Kettles Street More Like This

    This stunning 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is 2 years old and located in the Liberty subdivision off of Star Ave., which boasts a family lifestyle community. The home has split bedrooms, a large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1439 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788942
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5073 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,295.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    5073 Windrow Way More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home with a water view in the Titus Park community by D.R. Horton, located in Panama City near Tyndall Air Force Base. This spacious home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785958
    2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3215 Josie Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    3215 Josie Street More Like This

    4Br / 2Ba, 2022 Sf, brick home with 2 car garage, fenced yard. Walk right into this open floor plan an you will be right at home. Home features upscale LVP flooring with carpet in the bedroom. Kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787492
    2. Provided by Portfolio Property Manangement Group LLC DBA Dunn
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4000 Millicent Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    4000 Millicent Lane More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Brighton Oaks community. Built in 2021, this property offers modern finishes and a like new feel throughout, making it the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787728
    2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 163 Lauren Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    163 Lauren Lane More Like This

    Welcome to a home that offers the space, comfort, and convenience you've been looking for perfectly located with an easy drive from the beach and everyday essentials. This well maintained property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1731 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787876
    2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap